Timing By Zornick Race Results


Race: Y2K Half Marathon
Race Date: 1/10/2015
Race Distance: 13.1Miles
AGE Group:
Gender:  
Course Rankings:<---Click Here
Age Graded Results:<---Click Here
PlaceName
Click to see runners results
AgeGenderCityStateTimePaceAge PlaceGender Place
  1  Rocky Wing  37  M  Hillsboro  OR  01:15:46  0:05:47  1  1
  2  Hunter Bennett-daggett  31  M  Portland  OR  01:20:59  0:06:11  1  2
  3  Todd Bryan  52  M  Milwaukie  OR  01:23:45  0:06:24  1  3
  4  Rob Rusunen  41  M  Portland  OR  01:25:21  0:06:31  1  4
  5  Eric Fischer  33  M  Portland  OR  01:25:45  0:06:33  2  5
  6  John Varner  49  M  Vancouver  WA  01:26:37  0:06:37  1  6
  7  Andrew-dirt Baird  42  M      01:26:44  0:06:37  2  7
  8  Curt Mykut  41  M  Portland  OR  01:27:13  0:06:39  3  8
  9  David Hopper  45  M  Beaverton  OR  01:29:03  0:06:48  2  9
  10  Stephanie Crawford  37  F  Portland  OR  01:30:47  0:06:56  1  1
  11  Steve Walters  34  M  Beaverton  OR  01:32:01  0:07:01  3  10
  12  Elisa Litwora  34  F  Forest Grove  OR  01:32:09  0:07:02  1  2
  13  Jerry Mark  55  M      01:32:36  0:07:04  1  11
  14  Frank Goovaerts  58  M  Banks  OR  01:33:07  0:07:07  2  12
  15  Michaelt Williams  40  M  Hillsboro  OR  01:35:15  0:07:16  4  13
  16  Paul Etter  33  M  Madras  OR  01:35:28  0:07:17  4  14
  17  Justin Denham  35  M  Tigard  OR  01:36:03  0:07:20  2  15
  18  James Whyte  50  M  Portland  OR  01:36:07  0:07:20  2  16
  19  Lance Schamberger  39  M  Forest Grove  OR  01:36:35  0:07:22  3  17
  20  Denis Desloge  51  M  Beaverton  OR  01:36:43  0:07:23  3  18
  21  Melissa Vandoren  50  F  Portland  OR  01:36:49  0:07:23  1  3
  22  Elizabeth Brim-snodgrass  54  F  West Linn  OR  01:36:58  0:07:24  2  4
  23  Liz Mccullough  56  F  Portland  OR  01:37:59  0:07:29  1  5
  24  Melissa Mocklin-dwiggins  38  F  Beaverton  OR  01:37:59  0:07:29  2  6
  25  Justin Sunnarborg  29  M  Tigard  OR  01:38:26  0:07:31  1  19
  26  Gert Jorgensen  51  M      01:38:35  0:07:32  4  20
  27  Stev Strauss  58  M  Portland  OR  01:39:03  0:07:34  3  21
  28  Keath Paolo  38  M  Carlton  OR  01:39:35  0:07:36  4  22
  29  Fabiola Lopez  56  F  Beaverton  OR  01:39:59  0:07:38  2  7
  30  Margaret Hanscom  25  F  Portland  OR  01:40:35  0:07:41  1  8
  31  Jeremy Krall  39  M  Portland  OR  01:40:43  0:07:41  5  23
  32  Miyoko Segawa  41  F  Portland  OR  01:40:48  0:07:42  1  9
  33  Lori Cox  32  F  Oregon City  OR  01:42:06  0:07:48  2  10
  34  Matt Rasmussen  30  M  Keizer  OR  01:42:36  0:07:50  5  24
  35  Wes Mccullough  46  M  Hillsboro  OR  01:44:37  0:07:59  3  25
  36  Emily Scott  37  F  Portland  OR  01:44:43  0:07:59  4  11
  37  Amy Charon  35  F  Portland  OR  01:44:43  0:07:59  3  12
  38  Teresa Wymetalek  42  F  Beaverton  OR  01:45:23  0:08:03  2  13
  39  Zachary Dunagan  24  M  Beaverton  OR  01:45:32  0:08:03  1  26
  40  Nancy Fisher  46  F  Beaverton  OR  01:47:23  0:08:12  1  14
  41  Scott Mocklin-dwiggins  38  M  Beaverton  OR  01:47:34  0:08:13  6  27
  42  Alan Comnes  52  M      01:48:26  0:08:17  5  28
  43  Carmen Anderson  35  F  Portland  OR  01:48:28  0:08:17  5  15
  44  Matt Anthes-washburn  36  M  Beaverton  OR  01:49:36  0:08:22  7  29
  45  Maureen Kenny  50  F      01:49:54  0:08:23  3  16
  46  Amsale Rivers  41  F  Gladstone  OR  01:49:54  0:08:23  3  17
  47  Jim Wiechmann  53  M  West Linn  OR  01:50:27  0:08:26  6  30
  48  Angelika Steinberg  38  F  Portland  OR  01:51:28  0:08:31  6  18
  49  Sheila Donahoe  49  F  Dundee  OR  01:51:39  0:08:31  2  19
  50  Marc Jolin  45  M  Portland  OR  01:52:00  0:08:33  4  31
  51  Matthew Ridings  21  M  Independence  OR  01:52:11  0:08:34  2  32
  52  Jim Sapp  65  M  Beaverton  OR  01:52:48  0:08:37  1  33
  53  Will Harris  49  M  Portland  OR  01:52:49  0:08:37  5  34
  54  James Hartenfeld  25  M  Portland  OR  01:53:04  0:08:38  2  35
  55  Andrew Madaus  32  M  Glide  OR  01:53:04  0:08:38  6  36
  56  Nancy Bartley  45  M  West Linn  OR  01:53:05  0:08:38  6  37
  57  Lynnette Nguyen  41  F  Portland  OR  01:53:27  0:08:40  4  20
  58  Misty Kaihani  28  F  Beaverton  OR  01:53:33  0:08:40  2  21
  59  John Clements  60  M  Clackamas  OR  01:53:34  0:08:40  1  38
  60  Todd Baker  44  M  Beaverton  OR  01:54:05  0:08:42  5  39
  61  Laura Morrison  41  F  Portland  OR  01:54:37  0:08:45  5  22
  62  Mary Coffelt  47  F      01:55:22  0:08:48  3  23
  63  David Nash  53  M  Beaverton  OR  01:57:02  0:08:56  7  40
  64  Gregg Leblanc  53  M  Tigard  OR  01:57:04  0:08:56  8  41
  65  Bruce Bennett  56  M  Sherwood  OR  01:57:04  0:08:56  4  42
  66  Miranda Smith  30  F  Forest Grove  OR  01:57:12  0:08:57  3  24
  67  Grace Halsell-vore  18  F  Portland  OR  01:57:55  0:09:00  1  25
  68  Stephanie Dazer  40  F  Portland  OR  01:58:20  0:09:02  6  26
  69  Jay Goldstein  66  M  Portland  OR  01:58:44  0:09:04  2  43
  70  Kelsea Schriever  32  F  Happy Valley  OR  01:58:56  0:09:05  4  27
  71  Hannes Zetzsche  21  M  Reedsport  OR  01:58:57  0:09:05  3  44
  72  Evananne Oneill  49  F      01:59:15  0:09:06  4  28
  73  Eb Engelmann  73  M  Salem  OR  01:59:18  0:09:06  1  45
  74  Allana Corrigan  38  F  Portland  OR  01:59:51  0:09:09  7  29
  75  Thomas Coleman  59  M  Portland  OR  02:00:06  0:09:10  5  46
  76  Juliano Wilson  47  M  Boring  OR  02:01:34  0:09:17  7  47
  77  Sean Williams  44  M  Portland  OR  02:01:53  0:09:18  6  48
  78  Amy Frommherz  40  F  Vancouver  WA  02:02:17  0:09:20  7  30
  79  Fawn Haase  37  F  Oregon City  OR  02:02:27  0:09:21  8  31
  80  Ken Domen  44  M  Portland  OR  02:02:40  0:09:22  7  49
  81  Cheryl Arnbrister  51  F  Gresham  OR  02:02:49  0:09:23  4  32
  82  Brittany Reader  27  F  Beaverton  OR  02:02:58  0:09:23  3  33
  83  Chamber Dorheim  35  F  Portland  OR  02:05:14  0:09:34  9  34
  84  Charlie Heiner  34  M  Portland  OR  02:06:11  0:09:38  7  50
  85  Emily Watson  35  F  Portland  OR  02:07:06  0:09:42  10  35
  86  Pat Greene  60  M  Oregon City  OR  02:07:20  0:09:43  2  51
  87  John Bee  60  M  Woodburn  OR  02:08:01  0:09:46  3  52
  88  Bret Henry  55  M      02:08:04  0:09:47  6  53
  89  Gail Henry  54  F      02:08:05  0:09:47  5  36
  90  Sid Thompson  60  M  Dallas  OR  02:08:09  0:09:47  4  54
  91  Seth Bumpurs  39  M  Portland  OR  02:08:18  0:09:48  8  55
  92  Sandy Cobb  62  F  Beaverton  OR  02:08:33  0:09:49  1  37
  93  Kate Novakovich  61  F  Newberg  OR  02:08:59  0:09:51  2  38
  94  Susan Klein  52  F  Portland  OR  02:09:22  0:09:53  6  39
  95  Stephanie Klein  23  F  Portland  OR  02:09:23  0:09:53  1  40
  96  Shidon Aflatooni  31  M  Beaverton  OR  02:10:23  0:09:57  8  56
  97  Julia Briley  22  F  Portland  OR  02:11:00  0:10:00  2  41
  98  Desiree Tanner  31  F  Beaverton  OR  02:12:09  0:10:05  5  42
  99  Hillary Peck  41  F  Portland  OR  02:12:10  0:10:05  8  43
  100  Kathleen Shank  62  F  Gresham  OR  02:13:01  0:10:09  3  44
  101  Fahim Mohammad  36  M  Hillsboro  SE  02:13:01  0:10:09  9  57
  102  William Fitzhenry  57  M  Hillsboro  OR  02:14:01  0:10:14  7  58
  103  Nicola Baker  44  F  Portland  OR  02:14:03  0:10:14  9  45
  104  Elizabeth Barnes  46  F  Hillsboro  OR  02:14:14  0:10:15  5  46
  105  Katie Moser  30  F  Sandy  OR  02:14:59  0:10:18  6  47
  106  Sara Shoemake  40  F  Carlton  OR  02:15:22  0:10:20  10  48
  107  Eric Davis  31  M  Aloha  OR  02:16:04  0:10:23  9  59
  108  Jane Jaramillo  46  F  Tigard  OR  02:17:22  0:10:29  6  49
  109  Coleman Quinn  24  M  Portland  OR  02:18:43  0:10:35  4  60
  110  Sherry Schaefer  44  F  Portland  OR  02:19:13  0:10:38  11  50
  111  Marcella Ottum  46  F  Beaverton  OR  02:20:15  0:10:42  7  51
  112  Debbie Heiser  59  F  Portland  OR  02:21:01  0:10:46  3  52
  113  Meagan Mower  39  F  Portland  OR  02:22:28  0:10:53  11  53
  114  Andrea Bates  27  F  Beaverton  OR  02:23:49  0:10:59  4  54
  115  Carolyn Sutton  29  F  Beaverton  OR  02:23:52  0:10:59  5  55
  116  Tim Schaller  52  M  Elkton  OR  02:25:20  0:11:06  9  61
  117  Morgan Mills  28  F  Portland  OR  02:27:49  0:11:17  6  56
  118  Matthew Wilson  23  M  Boring  OR  02:27:54  0:11:17  5  62
  119  Veronica Wilson  46  F  Boring  OR  02:28:32  0:11:20  8  57
  120  Sam Rachaliii  50  M  Aloha  OR  02:30:58  0:11:31  10  63
  121  Becky Waibel  23  F  Cornelius  38  02:31:07  0:11:32  3  58
  122  Henry Grass  69  M  Banks  OR  02:32:55  0:11:40  3  64
  123  Kricia Ruanoespinoza  18  F  Salem  OR  02:34:09  0:11:46  2  59
  124  Jessika Oxford  43  F  Camas  WA  02:36:20  0:11:56  12  60
  125  Patricia Neet  54  F  Corvallis  OR  02:40:34  0:12:15  7  61
  126  Richard Bemrose  72  M  Gresham  OR  02:45:21  0:12:37  2  65
  127  Angelica Wilson  20  F  Boring  OR  02:45:53  0:12:40  4  62
  128  Sharon Schaller  52  F  Elkton  OR  02:48:52  0:12:53  8  63
  129  Lynn Robbin  65  F  Portland  OR  02:49:56  0:12:58  1  64
  130  Matthew Mills  39  M  Bremeton  WA  02:51:20  0:13:05  10  66
  131  Tina Ashling  50  F  Aloha  OR  03:05:50  0:14:11  9  65
  132  Sally Lynch  62  F  Tigard  OR  03:22:44  0:15:29  4  66
  133  Laura Norton  65  F  Forest Grove  OR  03:22:45  0:15:29  2  67
  134  Barbara Davis  64  F  Philomath  OR  03:22:51  0:15:29  5  68
  
Total Finishers 134

Click Here for a complete race list

Click here to see other Race Reports



If you have any suggestion or comments on improving this Page or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email me at raceresults@comcast.net