Champoeg 30K Run




3/5/2011
18.6 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Rocky Wing 33M  01:50:080:05:55M711 
2 Bill Aronson 39M PortlandOR01:51:330:05:59M812 
3 Kevin Hutchins 42MSalemOR01:51:490:06:01M913 
4 Dan Sheil 37M PortlandOR01:55:220:06:12M824 
5 Andris Roze 27M PortlandOR01:55:250:06:12M615 
6 Hallie Janssen 35F PortlandOR01:57:420:06:20F811 
7 Jeremy Rene 44MSeattleWA01:59:410:06:26M926 
8 Raille Willson 38MSalemOR02:00:480:06:30M837 
9 Frank Vanderwart 44M PortlandOR02:00:560:06:30M938 
10 Josh Masterson 33MSpringfieldOR02:04:140:06:41M729 
11 Ed Deets 50M TigardOR02:05:190:06:44M11110 
12 John Coletti 42M PortlandOR02:07:170:06:51M9411 
13 Eddie Diaz 55M PortlandOR02:08:040:06:53M12112 
14 Scott Turner 44MWest LinnOR02:08:210:06:54M9513 
15 Andy Karimpf 29M PortlandOR02:09:380:06:58M6214 
16 Mikael Olson 28M  02:11:240:07:04M6315 
17 Gerhard Behrens 51MCorvallisOR02:11:550:07:06M11216 
18 Lindsey Book 28FWilsonvilleOR02:12:570:07:09F612 
19 Anna Heintz 26FEugeneOR02:13:410:07:11F623 
20 Scott Hadden 42MSalemOR02:14:280:07:14M9617 
21 Joseph Williams 34MCorvallisOR02:16:310:07:20M7318 
22 Will Downey 20MEugeneOR02:18:180:07:26M5119 
23 Cynthia Mouradian 43F PortlandOR02:18:180:07:26F914 
24 Scott Adamec 46MAlbanyOR02:19:260:07:30M10120 
25 Greg Gerstner 36M PortlandOR02:19:380:07:30M8421 
26 Marc Frommer 58M PortlandOR02:19:550:07:31M12222 
27 Poul Lomholt 43M PortlandOR02:21:030:07:35M9723 
28 Marianne Falk 28F PortlandOR02:21:090:07:35F635 
29 Susan Mikkelsen 38F PortlandOR02:21:200:07:36F826 
30 Steve Shandro 51MCastle RockCO02:22:470:07:41M11324 
31 Edward Page 32M PortlandOR02:24:080:07:45M7425 
32 Beka Thayer 44FAlbanyOR02:25:020:07:48F927 
33 Ruth Schlachter 42FDundeeOR02:25:490:07:50F938 
34 Brenda Risinger 40FAlbanyOR02:26:560:07:54F949 
35 Peter Beyer 38M BeavertonOR02:27:210:07:55M8526 
36 Melissa Greig 22FEugeneOR02:28:100:07:58F5110 
37 Jon Dotson 47MNewbergOR02:28:270:07:59M10227 
38 Rick Kahn 66M PortlandOR02:30:570:08:07M14128 
39 Kevin Dalesky 45MAlbanyOR02:31:040:08:07M10329 
40 Lynn Roylance 29FCorvallisOR02:31:060:08:07F6411 
41 Dave Pearson 54M PortlandOR02:34:530:08:20M11430 
42 Steve Walters 30M BeavertonOR02:38:300:08:31M7531 
43 Jamie Johnson 31MNewbergOR02:38:420:08:32M7632 
44 Michele Smith 44FAlbanyOR02:39:030:08:33F9512 
45 Ken Seed 48M BeavertonOR02:39:550:08:36M10433 
46 Jim Sapp 61M BeavertonOR02:39:570:08:36M13134 
47 Tuba Ozkan-haller 41FCorvallisOR02:40:410:08:38F9613 
48 Shari Walsh 51FWest LinnOR02:41:580:08:42F11114 
49 Emma Notario 40FWest LinnOR02:42:030:08:43F9715 
50 Curtis Long 39MClackamasOR02:42:410:08:45M8635 
51 Roy Glass 56M PortlandOR02:42:590:08:46M12336ORRC
52 Tami Berry 36FAlbanyOR02:44:090:08:50F8316 
53 Tara Miner 36F PortlandOR02:44:290:08:51F8417 
54 Angela Zimmerman 49F Lake OswegoOR02:44:400:08:51F10118 
55 Lori Mote 43F PortlandOR02:44:410:08:51F9819 
56 Karen Wang 39FTigard O02:46:060:08:56F8520 
57 Michael Fawver 47MDundeeOR02:46:220:08:57M10537 
58 Bob Woods 53MWoodinvilleWA02:49:040:09:05M11538 
59 Tom Little 48MHillsboroOR02:49:310:09:07M10639 
60 Misty Baker 52F Lake OswegoOR02:50:190:09:09F11221 
61 Gary Zimmerman 69M PortlandOR02:50:440:09:11M14240 
62 Scott Wickline 54M Oregon CityOR02:51:170:09:13M11641 
63 Andy Stallings 31MBendOR02:53:510:09:21M7742 
64 John Clements 57MClackamasOR02:55:120:09:25M12443 
65 Chris Aaberg 59M Lake OswegoOR02:56:340:09:30M12544 
66 Ron Sklar 58M PortlandOR03:02:590:09:50M12645 
67 Ismael Huerta 39MMcminnvilleOR03:03:210:09:51M8746 
68 Quin Denfeld 27FHillsboroOR03:08:150:10:07F6522 
69 Saad Jazrawi 38MWest LinnOR03:11:140:10:17M8847 
70 Stephen Garcia 45MCorvallisOR03:13:210:10:24M10748 
71 James Scheer 68M VancouverWA03:14:310:10:27M14349 
72 Donald Jones 50MWoodburnOR03:15:200:10:30M11750 
73 Jon Farley 40MMilwaukieOR03:17:520:10:38M9851 
74 Klarice Anderson 66F PortlandOR03:19:100:10:42F14123 
75 Alicia Chau 41FSeattleWA03:20:010:10:45F9924 
76 Terry Dowdry 46MHappy Valley 03:20:010:10:45M10852 
77 Ann Abrahamson 28FNewbergOR03:23:050:10:55F6625 
78 Beth Aust 51F TigardOR03:25:260:11:03F11326 
79 Gary Rash 54MTualatinOR03:25:560:11:04M11853 
80 Karen Rash 51FTualatinOR03:26:000:11:05F11427 
81 Brian Tucker 35M PortlandOR03:28:570:11:14M8954 
82 Christina Brow 31F PortlandOR03:55:180:12:39F7128 
83 John Hurst 49MSalemOR04:06:010:13:14M10955 
84 Richard Bemrose 68MGreshamOR04:23:340:14:10M14456 
1

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.