Grass Valley 5K Run #1




6/21/2017
3.1 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Jesse Mcchesney 29M VancouverWA00:16:400:05:23M611CCRC
2 Oscar Bauman 44M VancouverWA00:16:460:05:25M912ccrc
3 Keaton Spiller 19M  00:17:270:05:38M413 
4 Kyle Peterson 18M Battle GroundWA00:17:360:05:41M424 
5 Eric Dolezal 35M VancouverWA00:17:380:05:41M815CCRC
6 Dan Odwyer 29MAustinTX00:18:310:05:58M626 
7 Megan Wagenaar 25FAustinTX00:18:460:06:03F611 
8 Denzel Lall 22MVancouver 00:18:470:06:04M517 
9 Kris Olsen 35M VancouverWA00:18:490:06:04M828 
10 Mike Grimshaw 52M VancouverWA00:19:040:06:09M1119CCRC
11 Robert Roper 41M VancouverWA00:19:160:06:13M9210 
12 Rolf Vellek 48MVancouver 00:19:290:06:17M10111 
13 Bill Dolan 36MWashougal 00:19:360:06:19M8312 
14 Garrett Shapovalor 15M  00:19:440:06:22M4313 
15 Brendan Sitmann 15M  00:19:510:06:24M4414 
16 Teresa Marsch 36F  00:19:580:06:26F812 
17 Abby Knight 23F  00:20:160:06:32F513 
18 Bob Croucher 53MBrush PrairieWA00:20:200:06:34M11215 
19 Jere Dietz 26M  00:20:290:06:36M6316 
20 Ryan Cibart 16M VancouverWA00:20:500:06:43M4517 
21 Shun Yamaguchi 16M  00:20:540:06:45M4618 
22 Koby Portes 17M VancouverWA00:20:550:06:45M4719 
23 Yuichi Yamaguchi 41M  00:21:000:06:46M9320 
24 Porter Craig 13M  00:21:050:06:48M3121 
25 Fred Grimshaw 15MVancouver 00:21:110:06:50M4822 
26 Ken Mcfadden 49MWashougalWA00:21:150:06:51M10223 
27 Gary Daubenspeck 49MHood RiverOR00:21:330:06:57M10324 
28 Juan Picho 55M VancouverWA00:21:400:06:59M12125 
29 Daniel Obeventer 36MRidgefieldWA00:21:520:07:03M8426 
30 Emily Phelps 16F  00:22:160:07:11F414 
31 Melvin Hoff 37M VancouverWA00:22:310:07:16M8527 
32 Ally Peterson 13F Battle GroundWA00:22:370:07:18F315 
33 Richard Harns 42M  00:22:380:07:18M9428 
34 Cormac Mccarthy 14MVancouver 00:22:490:07:22M3229 
35 Kevin Bergstrom 20M VancouverWA00:22:500:07:22M5230 
36 Ken Stickney 64MVancouver 00:23:030:07:26M13131 
37 Don Jenkins 54MLongviewWA00:23:140:07:30M11332 
38 Joe Rowley 63MTroutdaleOR00:23:240:07:33M13233 
39 Lindsay Mcchesney 30F VancouverWA00:23:280:07:34F716 
40 Sam Matthews 33MVancouver 00:23:300:07:35M7134 
41 Mark Staub 61M VancouverWA00:23:320:07:35M13335 
42 Roselynn Martin 14F  00:23:320:07:35F327 
43 Sean Oneal 35M  00:23:410:07:38M8636 
44 Michaela Bruns 20F VancouverWA00:23:470:07:40F528 
45 Jamie Skinner 59MLa CenterWA00:23:550:07:43M12237 
46 Matt Mandrones 48M  00:23:570:07:44M10438 
47 John Phillips 63M VancouverWA00:23:580:07:44M13439 
48 Madeleine Sellers 58FStevensonWA00:24:100:07:48F1219 
49 Rob Oster 50MLa Center 00:24:390:07:57M11440 
50 Rob Bossert 48MVancouver 00:24:420:07:58M10541 
51 Mats Johansson 62M VancouverWA00:24:450:07:59M13542 
52 Michael Vest 17M  00:24:530:08:02M4943 
53 Adam Ortega 16M  00:25:000:08:04M41044 
54 Destry Roper 36F  00:25:080:08:06F8210 
55 Leia Mcwilliams 17F  00:25:210:08:11F4211 
56 Russ Zornick 60M VancouverWA00:25:260:08:12M13645CCRC
57 John Swatosh 59M  00:25:260:08:12M12346 
58 Leonard Swatosh 15M  00:25:310:08:14M41147 
59 Mike Mckinney 48MVancouver 00:25:350:08:15M10648 
60 Annie Rogge 41F  00:25:360:08:15F9112Clark County Running Club
61 Pam Mckinney 48FVancouver 00:25:390:08:16F10113 
62 Phil Lukins 58M  00:25:460:08:19M12449 
63 Zak Gable 12M VancouverWA00:25:570:08:22M3350 
64 Jennifer Wourms 19FCamasWA00:26:250:08:31F4314 
65 Lou Diaz 60MVancouver 00:26:520:08:40M13751CCRC
66 Jeremy Hatfield 34MVancouver 00:26:530:08:40M7252 
67 David Cralley 48M VancouverWA00:27:000:08:43M10753 
68 Michael Grossnickle 60M  00:27:150:08:47M13854 
69 Kelly Hoff 35F  00:27:400:08:55F8315 
70 Paul Ruiz 52M VancouverWA00:27:400:08:55M11555 
71 Ken Andrews 62M VancouverWA00:27:470:08:58M13956 
72 Kelly Hatfield 2FVancouver 00:27:510:08:59F1116 
73 Savannah Craig 18F  00:28:110:09:05F4417 
74 Megan Bruns 18F VancouverWA00:28:120:09:06F4518 
75 Lily Gable 15F  00:28:160:09:07F4619 
76 Meredith Grimshaw 11F VancouverWA00:28:450:09:16F3320 
77 Julie Oster 46FLa Center 00:28:470:09:17F10221 
78 Rob Nelly 59M VancouverWA00:28:500:09:18M12557 
79 Greyson Roper 8M  00:30:060:09:43M2158 
80 Miranda Fleming 22M  00:30:200:09:47M5359 
81 Mckenzie Fleming 22F  00:30:300:09:50F5322 
82 Mark Fleming 53M  00:30:500:09:57M11660 
83 Lance Peterson 45M Battle GroundWA00:30:560:09:59M10861 
84 Lisa Messer 38F  00:30:560:09:59F8423 
85 Melissa Peterson 46F  00:30:580:09:59F10324 
86 Jayden Fryer 15F  00:31:000:10:00F4725 
87 Erica Martin 34M  00:31:080:10:03M7362 
88 Teresa Phimister 62F VancouverWA00:31:260:10:08F13126 
89 Amy Campbell 35FVancouver 00:31:260:10:08F8527 
90 Alissa Fleming 24F VancouverWA00:31:300:10:10F5428 
91 Lindsey Middlemas 36FVancouver 00:31:340:10:11F8629 
92 Ralph Martinez 67M VancouverWA00:31:380:10:12M14163 
93 Donna Delay 62F Battle GroundWA00:31:400:10:13F13230 
94 Jasen Jackson 38M  00:31:440:10:14M8764 
95 Odene Turner 58M VancouverWA00:31:490:10:16M12665 
96 Bill Burrus 56M VancouverWA00:31:510:10:16M12766 
97 Jenny Deaconnelly 59F VancouverWA00:32:050:10:21F12231 
98 Dick Bruce 76M VancouverWA00:32:170:10:25M16167 
99 Pam Mueller 58FVancouver 00:32:320:10:30F12332 
100 Blake Gillhoover 15M  00:32:450:10:34M41268 
101 Kris Krohn 62F VancouverWA00:33:060:10:41F13333 
102 Maryn Boess 63FVancouver 00:34:360:11:10F13434 
103 Judy Green 63F Portland 00:34:590:11:17F13535 
104 Alaina Bossert 17FVancouver 00:35:200:11:24F4836 
105 Sarah Abernathy 65F VancouverWA00:35:360:11:29F14137 
106 Michael Bruns 53M VancouverWA00:35:450:11:32M11769 
107 Valerie Spiller 56F VancouverWA00:36:010:11:37F12438 
108 Peggy Burrus 54F VancouverWA00:37:010:11:56F11139 
109 Shawn Mandrones 41F VancouverWA00:37:020:11:57F9240 
110 Sadie Shapovalor 39F  00:37:420:12:10F8741 
111 Trish Martin 45M  00:37:440:12:10M10970 
112 Alena Stevens 14F  00:37:480:12:12F3442 
113 Heather Mcfadden 43FCamas 00:39:190:12:41F9343 
114 Ellie Mcfadden 11FCamas 00:39:190:12:41F3544 
115 Lisa Bowers 27F  00:40:150:12:59F6245 
116 Sandy Riley 62F VancouverWA00:43:270:14:01F13646 
117 Randy Contreras 56M VancouverWA00:45:270:14:40M12871 
118 Letty Passhove 31F  00:47:150:15:15F7247 
119 Zach Wolfe 11M VancouverWA00:49:500:16:05M3472 
120 Billie Barnes 52FWashougalWA00:49:500:16:05F11248 
121 Christina Eby 35FVancouver 00:50:380:16:20F8849 
122 John Newland 17M  00:50:390:16:20M41373 
123 Kevin Wolfe 49M VancouverWA00:51:250:16:35M101074 
124 Stayce Clark 52F  00:51:480:16:43F11350 
125 Alex Ortega 15MBrush Prairie 00:53:000:17:06M41475 
126 David Clark 49M  00:53:260:17:14M101176 
127 Patty Ortega 52FBrush PrairieWA00:53:330:17:16F11451 
128 Glen Hostetter 62M VancouverWA00:56:190:18:10M131077 
129 Erlis Fox 57M  00:56:360:18:15M12978 
130 Sheryl Wolfe 48F VancouverWA00:59:510:19:18F10452 
131 Chuck Tyler 74M  01:12:000:23:14M15179 
1

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.