Race for the Homeless 10K Run




8/5/2017
6.2 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Hunter Amon 18M  00:37:480:06:06M411 
2 Michael Thelander 30M PortlandOR00:41:340:06:42M712 
3 Carly Schuyler 18FDanburyCO00:41:470:06:44F411 
4 Jimmy Cassis 32M  00:42:520:06:55M723 
5 Jennifer Teppo 58F  00:43:220:06:59F1212 
6 Mark Curtiss 30M PortlandOR00:43:400:07:03M734 
7 Lisa Sciarani 32F PortlandOR00:43:590:07:06F713 
8 Brian Wagner 30M PortlandOR00:43:590:07:06M745 
9 Todd Cornwell 50M  00:44:200:07:09M1116 
10 Scott Robinson 52M  00:45:260:07:20M1127 
11 Lance Sinclair 50MBlack DiamondWA00:45:510:07:24M1138 
12 Charles Poutasse 62M  00:46:110:07:27M1319 
13 Gabriel Guo 17MCamasWA00:46:120:07:27M4210 
14 Kristine Archer 38F  00:46:190:07:28F814 
15 Deborah Blom 30F VancouverWA00:47:100:07:36F725 
16 Ted Bachman 50MGreshamOR00:47:220:07:38M11411 
17 Jon Fritzler 50M VancouverWA00:47:330:07:40M11512 
18 Kerry Lobbestael 40M VancouverWA00:47:590:07:44M9113 
19 Maj Wehrmeister 18F  00:48:110:07:46F426 
20 Ian Sunderlin 23MOlympiaWA00:48:120:07:46M5114 
21 Kristin Lesseig 50F VancouverWA00:48:230:07:48F1117 
22 David Passauer 23M VancouverWA00:48:280:07:49M5215 
23 Eugene Smargiassi 50MTualatinOR00:48:370:07:50M11616 
24 Nicholas Heaton 23M  00:48:590:07:54M5317 
25 Jacob Fertich 18M  00:48:590:07:54M4318 
26 Gretchen Prewitt 29F  00:49:530:08:03F618 
27 Angie Brown 50F VancouverWA00:50:340:08:09F1129 
28 Cameron Luck 60M Lake OswegoOR00:50:430:08:11M13219 
29 Dillon Franke 18M WoodlandWA00:50:490:08:12M4420 
30 Lisa Nienstaedt 50F VancouverWA00:51:030:08:14F11310 
31 Keith Franke 50M WoodlandWA00:51:160:08:16M11721 
32 Todd Fisher 60M VancouverWA00:51:200:08:17M13322 
33 Jeffrey Graham 50M VancouverWA00:52:160:08:26M11823 
34 David Slobodin 58M  00:52:180:08:26M12124 
35 Gerald Malloy 50M VancouverWA00:52:200:08:26M11925 
36 Brian Medlock 40M PortlandOR00:52:270:08:28M9226 
37 Alison Finstad 38F Battle GroundWA00:52:360:08:29F8211 
38 Marlene Sivyer 60F PortlandOR00:53:010:08:33F13112 
39 Jair Garcia 30M PortlandOR00:53:120:08:35M7527 
40 Christine Romano 30F PortlandOR00:53:420:08:40F7313 
41 Martin Vesely 50M Battle GroundWA00:54:250:08:47M111028 
42 Ty Stober 40M VancouverWA00:54:400:08:49M9329 
43 Lamar Bryant 40M VancouverWA00:54:480:08:50M9430 
44 Adam Vesely 40MBrush PrairieWA00:54:530:08:51M9531 
45 Paul Calvert 30M PortlandOR00:55:020:08:53M7632 
46 Kermit Santos 50M VancouverWA00:55:470:08:59M111133 
47 Bruce Mckelvie 50MVancouvertWA00:55:580:09:02M111234 
48 Ken Domen 40M PortlandOR00:56:020:09:02M9635 
49 Judith Woo 60F  00:56:060:09:03F13214 
50 Dave Josephson 50MYacoltWA00:56:070:09:03M111336 
51 Megan Hollis 30F Battle GroundWA00:56:160:09:05F7415 
52 Amber Burk 23F Battle GroundWA00:56:170:09:05F5116 
53 Amy Snyder 40F PortlandOR00:56:180:09:05F9117 
54 Darlene Gastineau 40F BeavertonOR00:56:240:09:06F9218 
55 Ken Nielson 60MWashougalWA00:56:250:09:06M13437 
56 David Bower 35M  00:56:260:09:06M8138 
57 Sabra Loney-dehart 50FCamasWA00:56:300:09:07F11419 
58 Carrie Sanneman 34F  00:56:350:09:08F7520 
59 Amy Loewen 50F VancouverWA00:56:460:09:09F11521 
60 John Blom 30M VancouverWA00:56:480:09:10M7739 
61 Samira Tannure 23FMilwaukieOR00:56:510:09:10F5222 
62 Gary Joaquin 50M BeavertonOR00:56:510:09:10M111440 
63 Hannah Omeara 17F VancouverWA00:57:150:09:14F4323 
64 Marianne Gaviola 30FCamasWA00:57:180:09:14F7624 
65 Mark Burk 50M Battle GroundWA00:57:180:09:15M111541 
66 Cecilia Mains 30F VancouverWA00:58:460:09:29F7725 
67 Kathy Kuhar 50F VancouverWA00:58:510:09:30F11626 
68 Paige Mckinney 40F PortlandOR00:58:510:09:30F9327 
69 Anke Haskins 50F  00:59:040:09:32F11728 
70 Greg Short 61M  00:59:140:09:33M13542 
71 Allison Kimber 29F VancouverWA00:59:560:09:40F6229 
72 Abby Vogt 30F VancouverWA00:59:560:09:40F7830 
73 Chris Vogt 30M VancouverWA00:59:570:09:40M7843 
74 Miriam Cuarenta 30F TigardOR01:00:100:09:42F7931 
75 Julie Macfarlane 59F  01:00:260:09:45F12232 
76 Mimie Knight 30F VancouverWA01:00:260:09:45F71033 
77 Lindsay Dipzinski 30FRidgefieldWA01:00:290:09:45F71134 
78 Dave Nieda 50M VancouverWA01:00:390:09:47M111744 
79 Neil Falk 50M PortlandOR01:00:390:09:47M111645 
80 Paula Foat 49F  01:00:420:09:47F10135 
81 Starla Malloy 50F VancouverWA01:01:300:09:55F11836 
82 Angela Fitzer 30F VancouverWA01:01:300:09:55F71237 
83 Merill Creagh 65F  01:01:330:09:56F14138 
84 Lourdes Zakrzewski 50F VancouverWA01:01:510:09:59F11939 
85 Kirstyn Rossman 30F BeavertonOR01:02:180:10:03F71340 
86 Kerry Furimsky 40F VancouverWA01:02:450:10:07F9441 
87 Julie Piefila 58F  01:02:490:10:08F12342 
88 Aaron Brown 30M TigardOR01:02:510:10:08M7946 
89 Kristen Dunn 40F PortlandOR01:03:210:10:13F9543 
90 Sharon Elliott 30F VancouverWA01:04:110:10:21F71444 
91 Susan Williams 60F VancouverWA01:04:130:10:21F13345 
92 George Miranda 41M  01:04:450:10:27M9747 
93 Mike Ryan 60M PortlandOR01:04:530:10:28M13648 
94 Sara Ross 27F  01:05:240:10:33F6346 
95 Mark Sundem 27M  01:05:250:10:33M6149 
96 John Chertudi 42M  01:05:260:10:33M9850 
97 Whitney Goodenow 23F VancouverWA01:05:300:10:34F5347 
98 Kathryn Jones 30F VancouverWA01:05:380:10:35F71548 
99 Kim Schluter 30FCamasWA01:05:450:10:36F71649 
100 Martin Sotam 30M VancouverWA01:05:580:10:38M71051 
101 Avalon Ainsley 28F  01:06:130:10:41F6450 
102 Leslye Garcia 23F BeavertonOR01:06:580:10:48F5451 
103 Jay Guo 50MCamasWA01:07:100:10:50M111852 
104 Kristin Huggins 40FRidgefieldWA01:07:250:10:52F9652 
105 Ruth Beggs 50F VancouverWA01:07:260:10:53F111053 
106 Subu Iyer 40M VancouverWA01:07:300:10:53M9953 
107 Peter Lam 60M VancouverWA01:07:450:10:56M13754 
108 Mari Garner 55F  01:08:330:11:03F12454 
109 Glenda Pifer 40F VancouverWA01:09:010:11:08F9755 
110 Barbara Gilcrease 50F Battle GroundWA01:09:010:11:08F111156 
111 Leslie Fukumoto 50F  01:09:100:11:09F111257 
112 Ellie Lewis 23F PortlandOR01:10:390:11:24F5558 
113 Travis Lewis 30M PortlandOR01:10:400:11:24M71155 
114 Leah Kimura 30F VancouverWA01:11:090:11:29F71759 
115 Isaac Elliott 30M VancouverWA01:11:460:11:34M71256 
116 Troy Huffman 40M Battle GroundWA01:12:440:11:44M91057 
117 Lynne Antonson 50FRichlandWA01:13:170:11:49F111360 
118 Victoria Gutierrez 23F  01:13:180:11:49F5661 
119 Michelle Mcallister 40F VancouverWA01:14:010:11:56F9862 
120 Angela Robinson 40F VancouverWA01:14:340:12:02F9963 
121 Lydia Garcia 30F PortlandOR01:15:020:12:06F71864 
122 Debbie Braden 46F  01:15:510:12:14F10265 
123 Becky Rogerson 40F VancouverWA01:17:180:12:28F91066 
124 Ken Andrews 60M VancouverWA01:20:440:13:01M13858 
125 Stacy Hassold 50F VancouverWA01:20:470:13:02F111467 
126 Bruce Hassold 50M VancouverWA01:23:350:13:29M111959 
127 Christy Shampine 48F  01:30:290:14:36F10368 
1

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.