Klickitat Half Marathon




11/4/2017
13.1 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Jed Floding 41M PortlandOR01:28:260:06:45M911 
2 Brian Meyers 47MBainbridge IslandWA01:32:330:07:04M1012 
3 Riva Muehlbauer 36FUnderwoodWA01:35:070:07:16F811 
4 Brad Bateman 34MMilwaukieOR01:37:330:07:27M713 
5 Walter Vicente 29MWhite SalmonWA01:39:440:07:37M614 
6 Boyd Becker-nunley 38MNorth BonnevilleWA01:40:460:07:42M815 
7 Jimmy Hulett 29M PortlandOR01:42:470:07:51M626 
8 Ted Wardlaw 50M PortlandOR01:43:120:07:53M1117 
9 Darren Thompson 17MKennewickWA01:44:530:08:00M418 
10 John Loffredo 28MPullmanWA01:45:460:08:04M639 
11 Jon Gebow 38MEverettWA01:46:120:08:06M8210 
12 David Sterry 34M PortlandOR01:46:480:08:09M7211 
13 Gael Gebow 44FEverettWA01:47:190:08:12F912 
14 Ashley Becker-nunley 41FNorth BonnevilleWA01:48:210:08:16F923 
15 Alan Moran 34M PortlandOR01:49:440:08:23M7312 
16 Dan Menard 65MLyle Wa 98635 01:50:570:08:28M14113 
17 Chris Chesbro 31M PortlandOR01:51:570:08:33M7414 
18 Carissa Anderson 34FTrout LakeWA01:52:380:08:36F714 
19 David Burslem 29MLaceyWA01:53:390:08:41M6415 
20 Dan Chapman 43MMcminnvilleOR01:53:570:08:42M9216 
21 Chris Jones 34M PortlandOR01:54:030:08:42M7517 
22 Paul Dahmer 56MOlympiaWA01:54:040:08:42M12118 
23 Scott Brewer 36MLyleWA01:54:160:08:43M8319 
24 Andrea Holmquist 36FHeppnerOR01:55:480:08:50F825 
25 Dan Winters 51MPendletonOR01:55:480:08:50M11220 
26 Matthew Gardner 37M PortlandOR01:57:420:08:59M8421 
27 Peter Rhodes 43MHillsboroOR01:57:470:08:59M9322 
28 Eliza Kartchner 17FWest RichlandWA01:57:590:09:00F416 
29 Emmi Laakso 29FSeattleWA01:58:160:09:02F617 
30 Brooke Brashers 26FWashougalWA01:58:590:09:05F628 
31 Syd Long 37F PortlandOR01:59:320:09:07F839 
32 Dena Bateman 32FMilwaukieOR01:59:530:09:09F7210 
33 Christian Buss 40M PortlandOR02:00:100:09:10M9423 
34 Kristina Cancelmi 31F  02:00:590:09:14F7311 
35 Jeannie Stuyvesant 38FBainbridge IslandWA02:01:480:09:18F8412 
36 Ahmed Alali 37M PortlandOR02:02:330:09:21M8524 
37 Nicole Behnke 39F PortlandOR02:05:220:09:34F8513 
38 Katy Jablonski 42FBingenWA02:05:330:09:35F9314 
39 Ed Lalonde 64M VancouverWA02:06:010:09:37M13125 
40 Kimberly Holben 33FRichlandWA02:06:410:09:40F7415 
41 Kallie Conrad 32FWashougalWA02:07:020:09:42F7516 
42 Mike Minnick 66M VancouverWA02:07:160:09:43M14226 
43 Lacy Joseph 38FMosierOR02:08:190:09:48F8617 
44 Tony Methvin 55MHood RiverOR02:09:060:09:51M12227 
45 Lap Lai 62M VancouverWA02:09:270:09:53M13228 
46 Glen Thompson 42MKennewickWA02:09:510:09:55M9529 
47 Jean Marsh 31F PortlandOR02:11:260:10:02F7618 
48 Tuuli Hakala 34F PortlandOR02:12:310:10:07F7719 
49 Patrick Gavin 35MRichlandWA02:13:420:10:12M8630 
50 Scott Bryant 59MHood RiverOR02:14:080:10:14M12331 
51 Jesse Spalding 33MLyleWA02:15:190:10:20M7632 
52 Rebecca Kleiva 37FWashougalWA02:17:220:10:29F8720 
53 Cassandra Holbrook 33FSeattleWA02:18:160:10:33F7821 
54 Molly Stenzel 53F PortlandOR02:20:550:10:45F11122 
55 Tom Griglock 37MTualatinOR02:22:020:10:51M8733 
56 Phil Smith 62MNewbergOR02:24:430:11:03M13334 
57 Alice Awwad 54FCamasWA02:25:060:11:05F11223 
58 Elena Gavin 37FRichlandAB02:25:240:11:06F8824 
59 Karlye Mickley 43FEverettWA02:25:550:11:08F9425 
60 Jane Corboy 59FThe DallesOR02:26:160:11:10F12126 
61 Lawrence Vernhes 55MWhite SalmonWA02:26:420:11:12M12435 
62 Bryan Mears 57MHood RiverOR02:26:440:11:12M12536 
63 Jon Scully 56M PortlandOR02:27:360:11:16M12637 
64 John Rogers 68MThe DallesOR02:27:410:11:16M14338 
65 Katie Miranda 42F PortlandOR02:33:270:11:43F9527 
66 Stephanie Connor 34F PortlandOR02:34:360:11:48F7928 
67 Katherine Gillies-rector 27FMoscowID02:38:060:12:04F6329 
68 Amanda Hoey 35F  02:39:370:12:11F8930 
69 Marian Vanleevwen 60F PortlandOR02:41:350:12:20F13131 
70 Emma Hall 23FEverettWA02:50:520:13:03F5132 
71 Mary Oschwald 51F PortlandOR02:52:260:13:10F11333 
72 Emily Biester 26FSeattleWA02:53:390:13:15F6434 
73 Kirsten Campbell 43FPendletonOR02:53:490:13:16F9635 
74 Devon Lee 39FOaklandCA02:57:370:13:33F81036 
75 Kathryn Warner 45F PortlandOR02:59:030:13:40F10137 
76 Matthew Werbach 35MHood RiverOR03:00:000:13:44M8839 
77 Jamison Getman 23MSeattleWA03:02:510:13:57M5140 
78 Pam Mueller 57F VancouverWA03:02:570:13:58F12238 
79 Jostyna Dziendlielowski 33FSprucegroveCA03:09:230:14:27F71039 
80 Greta Rieger 28FBothellWA03:09:240:14:27F6540 
81 Edward Lipski 72M VancouverWA03:17:390:15:05M15141 
82 Marsha Morrison 67FThe DallesOR03:29:210:15:59F14141 
83 Elizabeth Narciso 49FThe DallesOR03:54:040:17:52F10242 
84 Amanda Leslie 26FThe DallesOR03:54:050:17:52F6643 
85 Dallas Mattox 27MDallesportWA03:54:050:17:52M6542 
86 Brook Remington 68FThe DallesOR04:01:270:18:26F14244 
87 Patti Elliott 67F  04:01:270:18:26F14345 
88 Bailee Green 18FYakimaWA04:17:220:19:39F4246 
89 Amy Wenz 40FKlickitatWA04:17:510:19:41F9747 
90 Jeanette Atchley 37FKlickitatWA04:17:510:19:41F81148 
91 Janice Northrunr 53FSelahWA04:21:480:19:59F11449 
92 Elisabeth Allen 47FZillahWA04:21:490:19:59F10350 
1

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.