Up the Lazy River 10K Run




5/28/2017
6.2 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Peter Birney 32M PortlandOR00:34:410:05:36M711 
2 Torrey Lindbo 44M PortlandOR00:34:490:05:37M912Team Red Lizard
3 Darren Moore 43M PortlandOR00:35:550:05:48M923 
4 Dean Anderson 43MWest LinnOR00:36:280:05:53M934 
5 Theresa Hailey 28F PortlandOR00:37:050:05:59F611 
6 Daniel Bartosz 40M PortlandOR00:37:230:06:02M945 
7 Eric Dolezal 35M VancouverWA00:37:550:06:07M816CCRC
8 Daniel Torres 25MGreshamOR00:38:250:06:12M617 
9 James Carothers 50M VancouverWA00:38:300:06:13M1118 
10 Carre Heineck 35F PortlandOR00:38:380:06:14F812 
11 Raghav Wusirika 40M PortlandOR00:38:410:06:14M959 
12 William Sayers 37M VancouverWA00:38:420:06:15M8210 
13 Kevin Cooper 45M BeavertonOR00:39:250:06:21M10111 
14 James Keane 35M PortlandOR00:39:590:06:27M8312 
15 Mark Hale-brown 49M PortlandOR00:40:030:06:28M10213 
16 Mick Glaze 44MWest LinnOR00:40:140:06:29M9614 
17 Vlad Stancescu 11M Lake OswegoOR00:40:260:06:31M3115 
18 Katarina Mueller 25F VancouverWA00:40:340:06:33F623 
19 Jennifer Deal 31F BeavertonOR00:40:380:06:33F714 
20 Erin Skourtes 36F PortlandOR00:41:320:06:42F825 
21 Dave Ross 49M BeavertonOR00:41:590:06:46M10316 
22 Jonathan Muirhead 37M PortlandOR00:42:020:06:47M8417 
23 Jessica Dover 36F PortlandOR00:42:020:06:47F836 
24 Eduardo Martinez 15M  00:42:020:06:47M4118 
25 Anne Usher 37F PortlandOR00:42:220:06:50F847 
26 Thomas Fuchs 28M PortlandOR00:42:280:06:51M6219 
27 Michael Allen 44M BeavertonOR00:43:020:06:56M9720 
28 Rohit Grover 41MWest LinnOR00:43:260:07:00M9821 
29 Stephanie Ross 30F BeavertonOR00:43:370:07:02F728 
30 Craig Driggs 54M Lake OswegoOR00:43:400:07:03M11222 
31 Colleen Rocereto 52F PortlandOR00:43:520:07:05F1119 
32 Chris Wolff 53M TigardOR00:44:120:07:08M11323 
33 Ryan Chin 15M BeavertonOR00:44:240:07:10M4224 
34 Amy Campbell 35F VancouverWA00:44:280:07:10F8510 
35 Kate Jaspers 35F PortlandOR00:44:320:07:11F8611 
36 Michael Heath 40M Lake OswegoOR00:45:000:07:15M9925 
37 Steven Short 40M Lake OswegoOR00:45:270:07:20M91026 
38 Daniel Catchpole 47MLa CenterWA00:45:270:07:20M10427 
39 Rich Kurz 46M PortlandOR00:45:450:07:23M10528 
40 Christopher Gee 29MGreshamOR00:45:520:07:24M6329 
41 Beth Carter 40F PortlandOR00:46:110:07:27F9112 
42 Marc Jolin 48M PortlandOR00:46:470:07:33M10630 
43 Elle Davis 33F TigardOR00:46:560:07:34F7313 
44 Duncan Mcclish 52MMilwaukieOR00:46:580:07:35M11431 
45 Charles Poutasse 62M Lake OswegoOR00:47:130:07:37M13132 
46 Richard Ader 49M PortlandOR00:47:300:07:40M10733 
47 Michael Goetze 52MWest LinnOR00:47:370:07:41M11534 
48 Shannon Sexton 53F PortlandOR00:47:440:07:42F11214 
49 Jim Wiechmann 56MWest LinnOR00:47:450:07:42M12135 
50 Shawn Mcmorris 50M Lake OswegoOR00:47:460:07:42M11636 
51 Andrei Stancescu 11M Lake OswegoOR00:47:560:07:44M3237 
52 Aaron Mancilla-ramos 15M  00:48:020:07:45M4338 
53 Jacquelyn Rodgers 40FWest LinnOR00:48:050:07:45F9215 
54 Michael Webb 53M PortlandOR00:48:080:07:46M11739 
55 Michelle Haworth 44FGastonOR00:48:120:07:46F9316 
56 Milly Seeley 24F PortlandOR00:48:160:07:47F5117 
57 Patrick Hartigan 58M PortlandOR00:48:230:07:48M12240 
58 Darrin Belcher 45MAlohaOR00:48:230:07:48M10841 
59 Bhavana Reddy 38F PortlandOR00:48:430:07:51F8718 
60 Molly Johnson 22FLafayetteOR00:48:470:07:52F5219 
61 Barb Schimmel 45FForest GroveOR00:48:480:07:52F10120 
62 Brian Williams 39M Lake OswegoOR00:48:560:07:54M8542 
63 Denise Pena 41F PortlandOR00:48:580:07:54F9421 
64 Matthew Rizzo 50M PortlandOR00:48:590:07:54M11843 
65 Lorenzo Bautista 18M  00:49:070:07:55M4444 
66 Ryan Rasmussen 43M PortlandOR00:49:080:07:55M91145 
67 Laura Glaze 37FWest LinnOR00:49:170:07:57F8822 
68 Mollie Butler 44F PortlandOR00:49:300:07:59F9523 
69 Joanna Harper 60F PortlandOR00:49:340:07:59F13124 
70 Dana Stern 40F PortlandOR00:49:410:08:01F9625 
71 Debbie Hall 49F PortlandOR00:49:520:08:03F10226 
72 Justin Sunnarborg 32M PortlandOR00:50:060:08:05M7246 
73 Chris Owens 53MSalemOR00:50:150:08:06M11947 
74 Bernie Blazek 72MAlohaOR00:50:160:08:06M15148 
75 Kyle Voge 36M PortlandOR00:50:170:08:07M8649 
76 Joe Kregal 72M PortlandOR00:50:180:08:07M15250 
77 Steve Mahoney 62MMcminnvilleOR00:50:260:08:08M13251 
78 David Tapia 15M  00:50:320:08:09M4552 
79 Lucy Williams 18F PortlandOR00:50:520:08:12F4127 
80 Travis Hall 49M PortlandOR00:51:050:08:14M10953 
81 Howard Cohen 69MSalemOR00:51:160:08:16M14154 
82 Lisa Turner 50F PortlandOR00:51:260:08:18F11328 
83 Angela Zimmerman 55F Lake OswegoOR00:51:380:08:20F12129 
84 Naomi Gee 28FGreshamOR00:51:400:08:20F6330 
85 Sarah Voge 36F PortlandOR00:51:440:08:21F8931 
86 Brian Evans 56MTualatinOR00:51:480:08:21M12355 
87 Dawn Bregel 43FForest GroveOR00:51:480:08:21F9732 
88 Janine Stephens 56FSalemOR00:51:520:08:22F12233 
89 Robyn Baehler 43F BeavertonOR00:52:170:08:26F9834 
90 Dave Bashaw 56MSalemOR00:52:270:08:28M12456 
91 Steve Corbato 56M PortlandOR00:52:360:08:29M12557 
92 Lisa Nienstaedt 54F VancouverWA00:52:500:08:31F11435 
93 Thomas Coleman 62M PortlandOR00:53:080:08:34M13358 
94 Kate Gigler 37F PortlandOR00:53:090:08:34F81036 
95 Rhonda Nemsky 42FGlen CarbonIL00:53:130:08:35F9937 
96 Amy Occhialino 42F PortlandOR00:53:140:08:35F91038 
97 Paul Zulak 63M PortlandOR00:53:180:08:36M13459 
98 John Hinshaw 65M PortlandOR00:53:180:08:36M14260 
99 Charlie Hyman 63M  00:53:440:08:40M13561 
100 David Barnes 65MManningOR00:53:480:08:41M14362 
101 Mark Yarvis 47M PortlandOR00:53:490:08:41M101063 
102 Kelsey Sommer 31FCanbyOR00:54:040:08:43F7439 
103 Bret Henry 57M Lake OswegoOR00:54:060:08:44M12664 
104 Sivakumar Mudanai 41M Lake OswegoOR00:54:090:08:44M91265 
105 Rhonda Slinkard 39FLa CenterWA00:54:240:08:46F81140 
106 Zivit Spector 18F PortlandOR00:54:360:08:48F4241 
107 Karen Bill 31F PortlandOR00:54:370:08:49F7542 
108 David Nash 56M PortlandOR00:54:380:08:49M12766 
109 Laurie Bond 56FForest GroveOR00:54:510:08:51F12343 
110 Wesley Thomas 32M PortlandOR00:54:540:08:51M7367 
111 Gary Young 61MHappy ValleyOR00:54:590:08:52M13668 
112 Rhea Grover 13FWest LinnOR00:55:140:08:55F3144 
113 Bob Owens 54M PortlandOR00:55:350:08:58M111069 
114 Natasha Nielsen 47F PortlandOR00:55:350:08:58F10345 
115 Suzi Jewett 39FForest GroveOR00:56:130:09:04F81246 
116 Margot Langan 52F PortlandOR00:56:200:09:05F11547 
117 Sherri Carothers 41F VancouverWA00:56:200:09:05F91148 
118 Carol Mahoney 63FMcminnvilleOR00:56:320:09:07F13249 
119 Alayna Neher 17F PortlandOR00:56:340:09:07F4350 
120 John Chin 58M BeavertonOR00:56:390:09:08M12870 
121 Susan Cooper 58FForest GroveOR00:56:400:09:08F12451 
122 Larisa Nefedov 33FForest GroveOR00:56:470:09:10F7652 
123 Richard Beck 57M BeavertonOR00:56:520:09:10M12971 
124 Kim Albert 52F PortlandOR00:56:520:09:10F11653 
125 Teresa Phimister 62F VancouverWA00:57:040:09:12F13354 
126 Vanessa Pazos 34FForest GroveOR00:57:350:09:17F7755 
127 Molly Williams 50F PortlandOR00:57:530:09:20F11756 
128 Betsy Wosko 51F Lake OswegoOR00:57:590:09:21F11857 
129 Lourdes Zakrzewski 54F VancouverWA00:58:020:09:22F11958 
130 Alison Heath 40F Lake OswegoOR00:58:120:09:23F91259 
131 Charissa Yang 46F PortlandOR00:58:140:09:24F10460 
132 Jane Lange 48F BeavertonOR00:58:220:09:25F10561 
133 Lindsey Weresch 30FWest LinnOR00:58:230:09:25F7862 
134 Melissa Beyer 56FKeizerOR00:58:230:09:25F12563 
135 Kevin Mapes 50M PortlandOR00:58:240:09:25M111172 
136 Laura Pedraza 46F PortlandOR00:58:270:09:26F10664 
137 Joe Dudman 52M PortlandOR00:58:320:09:26M111273Team Red Lizard
138 Randy Ilas 50MWest LinnOR00:58:550:09:30M111374 
139 Brenda Fischer 48FForest GroveOR00:58:590:09:31F10765 
140 Wendi Oliver 39FSherwoodOR00:59:010:09:31F81366 
141 Christopher Route 51MSterlingMA00:59:180:09:34M111475 
142 Tom Spitznagel 48M PortlandOR00:59:200:09:34M101176 
143 Chris Caldwell 50F PortlandOR00:59:500:09:39F111067 
144 Jessica Voge 34F PortlandOR00:59:530:09:40F7968 
145 Bruce Nelson 66M PortlandOR00:59:550:09:40M14477 
146 Juliana Macfarlane 59FHillsboroOR01:00:250:09:45F12669 
147 Areli Mancilla-ramos 17F  01:00:400:09:47F4470 
148 Patti Mapes 49F PortlandOR01:00:410:09:47F10871 
149 Charlie Greeff 54MWest LinnOR01:00:500:09:49M111578 
150 Jill Punches 54F PortlandOR01:00:570:09:50F111172 
151 Emily Hackett 45FAlohaOR01:01:250:09:54F10973 
152 Alberto Fernandez 42MHillsboroOR01:01:350:09:56M91379 
153 Terry Cross 51F PortlandOR01:01:370:09:56F111274 
154 Carrie Miles 40F PortlandOR01:01:530:09:59F91375 
155 Ally Mchugill 16F  01:01:550:09:59F4576 
156 Staci Otto 45F TigardOR01:02:000:10:00F101077 
157 Neil Sniffen 38M Oregon CityOR01:02:140:10:02M8780 
158 Nancy Van 46FWest LinnOR01:02:200:10:03F101178 
159 Kristin Walker 52FWest LinnOR01:02:280:10:05F111379 
160 Nathan Bregel 45MForest GroveOR01:02:450:10:07M101281 
161 Tammy Schrader 46FForest GroveOR01:02:550:10:09F101280 
162 David Guzman 16M  01:02:590:10:10M4682 
163 Silas Otto 46M TigardOR01:03:010:10:10M101383 
164 Jillian Paxton 32F PortlandOR01:03:140:10:12F71081 
165 Debra Harris 43FWoodburnOR01:03:150:10:12F91482 
166 E. David 70MWest LinnOR01:03:430:10:17M15384 
167 Chicory Eddy 45FTualatinOR01:04:060:10:20F101383 
168 Kristin Beck 52F BeavertonOR01:04:090:10:21F111484 
169 Dustin Garcia 17M  01:04:180:10:22M4785 
170 Marcie Moller 44F PortlandOR01:04:510:10:28F91585 
171 Philip Rossi 68M Lake OswegoOR01:05:030:10:30M14586 
172 Maria Stancescu 46F Lake OswegoOR01:05:230:10:33F101486 
173 Amy Shelly 44F PortlandOR01:05:470:10:37F91687 
174 Charlene Bluth 50F VancouverWA01:06:100:10:40F111588 
175 Jim Huntzicker 75M PortlandOR01:06:120:10:41M16187 
176 Arianna Wilson 24F TigardOR01:06:150:10:41F5389 
177 Alexander Denney 10MWest LinnOR01:06:290:10:43M3388 
178 Douglas Denney 52MWest LinnOR01:06:290:10:43M111689 
179 Ruediger Erbrich 51MGreshamOR01:06:310:10:44M111790 
180 Missy Byrne 44FClatskanieOR01:06:430:10:46F91790 
181 Cathy Coalwell 38FHillsboroOR01:06:460:10:46F81491 
182 Michelle Gessaro 39F Lake OswegoOR01:06:530:10:47F81592 
183 Christine Pehrson 40FHillsboroOR01:06:560:10:48F91893 
184 Amanda Goldberg 26F PortlandOR01:07:040:10:49F6494 
185 Susan Duck 53F PortlandOR01:07:060:10:49F111695 
186 Ann Witkowski 60FBanksOR01:07:450:10:56F13496 
187 Sara Padilla 43FWest LinnOR01:07:500:10:56F91997 
188 Robert Russell 48M VancouverWA01:08:170:11:01M101491 
189 Angie Vargas 38FNewbergOR01:08:210:11:01F81698 
190 Catherine Cuda 24FCorneliusOR01:08:420:11:05F5499 
191 Cholee Thompson 39F PortlandOR01:08:430:11:05F817100 
192 Anne Mangan 65F VancouverWA01:08:570:11:07F141101 
193 Tara Sprehe 47F PortlandOR01:09:050:11:09F1015102 
194 Valerie Rippey 27F  01:09:490:11:16F65103 
195 Phil Parnell 45M BeavertonOR01:10:060:11:18M101592 
196 Barbara Larrain 64F PortlandOR01:10:540:11:26F135104 
197 Marjorie Carothers 39F PortlandOR01:10:580:11:27F818105 
198 Diana Crumpton 69FAlbanyOR01:11:010:11:27F142106 
199 Annette Vaughan 47FCanbyOR01:11:180:11:30F1016107 
200 Jill Gilbertson 54FClackamasOR01:11:210:11:30F1117108 
1 2

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.