Mt Angel Oktoberfest Half Marathon




9/14/2019
13.1 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Dennis Brands 33M PortlandOR01:16:570:05:52M711 
2 Colin Reed 27M  01:24:310:06:27M612 
3 Rohit Grover 43MWest LinnOR01:26:160:06:35M913 
4 Barret Fishner 36MDupontWA01:27:270:06:40M814 
5 Erik Stone 37M PortlandOR01:27:320:06:41M825 
6 Andrew Marks 26M PortlandOR01:28:080:06:44M626 
7 Karen Craddick 35FSeattleWA01:32:230:07:03F811 
8 Andrew Fudge 31MSalemOR01:33:200:07:07M727 
9 Jordan Soohy 32M PortlandOR01:33:400:07:09M738 
10 Taylor Fielden 37M PortlandOR01:33:480:07:10M839 
11 Kelsey Ludford 49MSalemOR01:35:090:07:16M10110 
12 Daniel Klee 29M PortlandOR01:35:200:07:17M6311 
13 Karsten Rentner 22MLongviewWA01:35:410:07:18M5112 
14 Nathanael Ankeny 33MNewbergOR01:36:350:07:22M7413 
15 Chris Buckley 49MSilvertonOR01:39:240:07:35M10214 
16 Nick Warren 28M PortlandOR01:43:330:07:54M6415 
17 Damian Mecham 29MSalemOR01:44:070:07:57M6516 
18 Brennan Noonan 21MMonmouthOR01:44:110:07:57M5217 
19 Nate Henry 25M PortlandOR01:44:120:07:57M6618 
20 Brent Long 29MTillamookOR01:44:400:07:59M6719 
21 Brian Roche 37MWest LinnOR01:45:160:08:02M8420 
22 Jordan Radke 31MSalemOR01:45:190:08:02M7521 
23 William Gorham 48MSalemOR01:45:200:08:02M10322 
24 Nicholas Robbins 33M PortlandOR01:45:480:08:05M7623 
25 Dean Anderson 62MDallasOR01:46:020:08:06M13124 
26 Natalie Norton 30FEstacadaOR01:46:200:08:07F712 
27 Andy Shadrin 38MMount AngelOR01:46:300:08:08M8525 
28 Val Stanley 35FCorvallisOR01:47:460:08:14F823 
29 Chris Day 47MSalemOR01:48:400:08:18M10426 
30 Luke Kishpaugh 42MSalemOR01:48:460:08:18M9227 
31 Timothy Ovchinnikov 21MWoodburnOR01:49:220:08:21M5328 
32 Calleej Davenport 51MHappy ValleyOR01:49:280:08:21M11129 
33 Natalie Piercy 38F PortlandOR01:49:550:08:23F834 
34 Bobbi Solarski 39FEstacadaOR01:50:220:08:25F845 
35 Marcy Shadrin 36FMount AngelOR01:53:120:08:38F856 
36 Leigh Morlock 43F PortlandOR01:53:330:08:40F917 
37 Satya Whitlock 24M BeavertonOR01:53:440:08:41M5430 
38 Steven Strand 32M PortlandOR01:54:520:08:46M7731 
39 Lamontiii Boileau 35MBendOR01:55:440:08:50M8632 
40 Julio Castillo 33MCorvallisOR01:57:500:08:59M7833 
41 Allison Scheel 31F  01:58:180:09:02F728 
42 Frank Stevens 54MTroutdaleOR01:59:420:09:08M11234 
43 Molly Littlejohn 50F PortlandOR01:59:590:09:10F1119 
44 Alexander Workman 29M PortlandOR02:00:220:09:11M6835 
45 Bradley Cook 34MSalemOR02:01:170:09:15M7936 
46 Caleb Hale 26MSalemOR02:01:220:09:16M6937 
47 Josh Yoder 42M PortlandOR02:01:320:09:17M9338 
48 Mike Fiegenbaum 65MWilsonvilleOR02:01:480:09:18M14139 
49 Adam Berens 35MWest LinnOR02:01:590:09:19M8740 
50 Robert Stoneking 36MSilvertonOR02:02:110:09:20M8841 
51 Tom Griffith 52MKeizerOR02:02:240:09:21M11342 
52 Bridgette Tedrow 33FScioOR02:02:280:09:21F7310 
53 Efrosia Cherinishoff 39FWoodburnOR02:03:380:09:26F8611 
54 Anna Avgi 40FWoodburnOR02:03:380:09:26F9212 
55 Arielle Harder 35FLaceyWA02:03:420:09:27F8713 
56 Cathy Hall 55FSherwoodOR02:04:420:09:31F12114 
57 Dan Chapman 45MWoodburnOR02:04:430:09:31M10543 
58 Rachael Winters 34FSalemOR02:04:450:09:31F7415 
59 Jacob Wagner 21MSalemOR02:05:280:09:35M5544 
60 Dean Chambers 54MSalemOR02:07:140:09:43M11445 
61 Tom Griglock 39MTualatinOR02:08:030:09:46M8946 
62 Kerry Hall 60MSherwoodOR02:08:340:09:49M13247 
63 Kelly Myers 37F PortlandOR02:08:370:09:49F8816 
64 Elizabeth Robnett 38FBendOR02:08:370:09:49F8917 
65 Alexandra Eyles 15FMount AngelOR02:08:550:09:50F4118 
66 Luka Shadrin 37FKenmoreWA02:09:060:09:51F81019 
67 Tim Koger 31MSublimityOR02:09:280:09:53M71048 
68 Victoria Wilson 26FDallasOR02:09:590:09:55F6120 
69 Wendy Zamora 33FWilsonvilleOR02:11:160:10:01F7521 
70 Francisco Noyola 51MSherwoodOR02:11:210:10:02M11549 
71 Karen Brush 46FSalemOR02:11:410:10:03F10122 
72 Kate Koger 29FSublimityOR02:12:030:10:05F6223 
73 Jennifer Hiebert 32FNewbergOR02:12:100:10:05F7624 
74 Lindsey Radke 32FSalemOR02:12:100:10:05F7725 
75 Kathleen Zaragoza 59FSalemOR02:12:260:10:07F12226 
76 Nathan Clark 27M PortlandOR02:13:250:10:11M61050 
77 Justin Gomori 30MSalemOR02:14:100:10:15M71151 
78 Jason Jeans 39M PortlandOR02:14:300:10:16M81052 
79 Jackie Seslar 31F PortlandOR02:14:530:10:18F7827 
80 Daniel Waltz 58M PortlandOR02:16:080:10:24M12153 
81 Jeremy Schelb 42MMcminnvilleOR02:16:570:10:27M9454 
82 Joshua Bergseng 34MTiagrdOR02:17:370:10:30M71255 
83 Rich Dale 66M PortlandOR02:17:550:10:32M14256 
84 Ashley Richards 31FSilvertonOR02:17:590:10:32F71028 
85 Kristin Hamberger 34FSilvertonOR02:17:590:10:32F7929 
86 Bridger Sacher 35MDundeeOR02:19:400:10:40M81157 
87 Julie Rutherford 39F PortlandOR02:20:040:10:42F81130 
88 Stephanie Hanussak 35FWinchesterOR02:20:130:10:42F81231 
89 Judy Lopez 35FSalemOR02:20:420:10:44F81332 
90 David Scott 47M PortlandOR02:20:560:10:45M10658 
91 Joe Harding 59MSalemOR02:22:580:10:55M12259 
92 Stephen Johnston 23M VancouverWA02:24:420:11:03M5660 
93 Kirk Jungles 28M PortlandOR02:24:430:11:03M61161 
94 Kaytee Heath 34FPrinevilleOR02:24:550:11:04F71133 
95 Justin Long 33MTillamookOR02:26:050:11:09M71362 
96 Morgan Smith 38MSalemOR02:26:460:11:12M81263 
97 Lamont Boileau 65MBendOR02:27:500:11:17M14364 
98 Mark Johnson 42M PortlandOR02:29:290:11:25M9565 
99 Kaitlyn Molina 27FCorvallisOR02:29:570:11:27F6334 
100 Jorge Molina 28MCorvallisOR02:29:580:11:27M61266 
101 Debbi Campbell 62F Lake OswegoOR02:30:530:11:31F13135 
102 Tanya Pugach 35FSalemOR02:31:150:11:33F81436 
103 Stacey Stark 35FSilvertonOR02:31:250:11:34F81537 
104 Joy Patton 50FCorvallisOR02:31:560:11:36F11238 
105 Tess Thiringer 34F PortlandOR02:34:170:11:47F71239 
106 Marissa Mudrick 39FSalemOR02:34:280:11:47F81640 
107 Dan Reichenbach 41M PortlandOR02:35:230:11:52M9667 
108 Ruth Harbaugh 35FSeattleWA02:38:580:12:08F81741 
109 Abby Randol 35FRoseburgOR02:38:590:12:08F81842 
110 Lynsee Evans 36FSweet HomeOR02:39:250:12:10F81943 
111 Janet Petersen 58FWilsonvilleOR02:39:340:12:11F12344 
112 Raymond Peterson 74M PortlandOR02:47:150:12:46M15168 
113 Joshua Peterson 49MScappooseOR02:47:190:12:46M10769 
114 Shelly Whitlock 24F BeavertonOR02:47:440:12:48F5145 
115 Angela Chapman 44FWoodburnOR02:49:440:12:57F9346 
116 Gabrielle Hallier 27F PortlandOR02:50:090:12:59F6447 
117 Brian Cunningham 62M PortlandOR02:53:180:13:14M13370 
118 Wesley Sherman 35MGig HarborWA02:54:420:13:20M81371 
119 Kendra Hensley 54FOlympiaWA02:56:440:13:29F11348 
120 Monte Pascual 59MOlympiaWA02:57:340:13:33M12372 
121 Richard Bemrose 77MGreshamOR03:00:270:13:46M16173 
122 Stephanie Leaming 32FSalemOR03:04:190:14:04F71349 
123 Brian Arendt 56MMount AngelOR03:08:090:14:22M12474 
124 Karen Beggs 29FSheridanOR03:10:020:14:30F6550 
125 Kristina Corona 36FAlbanyOR03:15:440:14:56F82051 
126 Allen Taylor 44MGervaisOR03:18:360:15:10M9775 
127 Geoff Mccausland 51MSalemOR03:19:510:15:15M11676 
128 Pete Bradley 40MMonmouthOR03:38:130:16:39M9877 
129 April Desantis 39FMonmouthOR03:38:140:16:40F82152 
1

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.