Vancouver Lake Half Run




2/25/2018
13.1 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Jared Carson 31M PortlandOR01:07:420:05:10M711 
2 Patrick Reaves 33M PortlandOR01:08:510:05:15M722 
3 Chris Yates 29M PortlandOR01:09:180:05:17M613 
4 Chris Platano 29M PortlandOR01:09:380:05:19M624 
5 Jordan Welling 29M PortlandOR01:11:440:05:29M635 
6 Ahrlin Bauman 45M VancouverWA01:13:100:05:35M1016ccrc
7 Matthew Wolpert 41MOgdenUT01:14:180:05:40M917 
8 Alejandro Fallas 32M PortlandOR01:17:430:05:56M738 
9 Evan Price 26MCentervilleOH01:18:370:06:00M649 
10 Eric Hartmann 50M PortlandOR01:18:390:06:00M11110 
11 Aaron Larkin 25M  01:23:010:06:20M6511 
12 Derrick Rubalcava 22M VancouverWA01:23:480:06:24M5112 
13 Melissa Hand 30F TigardOR01:26:280:06:36F711 
14 Robert Roper 41M VancouverWA01:27:030:06:39M9213 
15 Michael Thelander 30M PortlandOR01:27:130:06:39M7414 
16 Christa Meyer 36F PortlandOR01:27:430:06:42F812 
17 Rohit Grover 42MWest LinnOR01:28:460:06:47M9315 
18 Casey Kemp 30M VancouverWA01:28:570:06:47M7516 
19 Michael Allen 44M BeavertonOR01:29:030:06:48M9417 
20 Scott Goodrich 42MCamasWA01:29:470:06:51M9518 
21 Tom Lin 37MCanbyOR01:29:530:06:52M8119 
22 Kelly Cole 39F VancouverWA01:30:240:06:54F823 
23 Rolf Vellek 48M VancouverWA01:30:560:06:56M10220 
24 Jaysun Pyatt 43M VancouverWA01:31:110:06:58M9621 
25 William Barry 46M BeavertonOR01:31:430:07:00M10322 
26 Aaron Poynton 36M PortlandOR01:31:500:07:01M8223 
27 Aiden Pullen 18MWashougalWA01:31:520:07:01M4124 
28 Amelia Pullen 16FWashougalWA01:31:530:07:01F414 
29 David Hume 46M TigardOR01:32:130:07:02M10425 
30 Katie Murphy 27F PortlandOR01:32:470:07:05F615 
31 Jessie Rubalcava 49M VancouverWA01:32:590:07:06M10526 
32 Aurelien Mozipo 47M PortlandOR01:33:490:07:10M10627 
33 Leah Brown 30F PortlandOR01:35:100:07:16F726 
34 Courtney Black 39FMaple ValleyWA01:36:190:07:21F837 
35 Peter Knowles 55MWhite SalmonWA01:36:230:07:21M12128 
36 Kyle Ganoung 17M VancouverWA01:36:590:07:24M4229 
37 Kristin Legrand 36FCamasWA01:37:180:07:26F848 
38 Jere Dietz 26M PortlandOR01:37:180:07:26M6630 
39 Christine Meyer 37FRidgefieldWA01:37:560:07:29F859 
40 Shuan Martin 39MRidgefieldWA01:37:580:07:29M8331 
41 Mike Floyd 49M VancouverWA01:38:110:07:30M10732 
42 Jeremy Abegglen 17M VancouverWA01:38:230:07:31M4333 
43 Ben Stark 41MCamasWA01:38:350:07:32M9734 
44 Michelle Martin 42F PortlandOR01:38:370:07:32F9110 
45 Abby Knight 23F VancouverWA01:38:540:07:33F5111 
46 Juli Adelman 37F PortlandOR01:39:130:07:34F8612 
47 Brian Graham 40MCamasWA01:39:370:07:36M9835 
48 Daniel Catchpole 49MLa CenterWA01:39:580:07:38M10836 
49 Mark Curtiss 35M PortlandOR01:40:020:07:38M8437 
50 Natalie Aten 39F VancouverWA01:40:450:07:41F8713 
51 Lynnette Nguyen 45F PortlandOR01:40:450:07:41F10114 
52 Mathew Cardial 16M VancouverWA01:41:440:07:46M4438 
53 Colin Brown 46MSherwoodOR01:41:530:07:47M10939 
54 Jay Vachhani 33MOrland ParkIL01:42:060:07:48M7640 
55 Jack Dojan 44M VancouverWA01:42:150:07:48M9941 
56 Kyle Bisch 31M VancouverWA01:42:170:07:48M7742 
57 Liam Hagerty 21M VancouverWA01:42:580:07:52M5243 
58 Tom Gordon 53M PortlandOR01:43:190:07:53M11244 
59 Ilsa Bruer 35F PortlandOR01:43:300:07:54F8815 
60 Scott Tuttle 29MDenverCO01:44:180:07:58M6745 
61 Adam Havens 46M PortlandOR01:44:340:07:59M101046 
62 Don Jenkins 55MLongviewWA01:44:360:07:59M12247 
63 William Toepper 59M PortlandOR01:44:500:08:00M12348 
64 Jacob Fertick 18M VancouverWA01:45:020:08:01M4549 
65 Carlos Morales 37MSeattleWA01:45:130:08:02M8550 
66 Michael Schrift 51M BeavertonOR01:45:170:08:02M11351 
67 Henk Stander 45M BeavertonOR01:45:250:08:03M101152 
68 Randy Baker 50M VancouverWA01:45:450:08:04M11453 
69 Yun Chong 57MCamasWA01:45:510:08:05M12454 
70 Jeff Odell 44MSherwoodOR01:46:470:08:09M91055 
71 Wendy Castillo 44F VancouverWA01:46:550:08:10F9216 
72 Nancy Fisher 50F BeavertonOR01:47:180:08:11F11117 
73 Anita Burkard 54FCamasWA01:47:330:08:13F11218 
74 Thomas Kovaric 68M VancouverWA01:47:340:08:13M14156 
75 Natalie Burkard 26FCamasWA01:47:350:08:13F6219 
76 Mike Grimshaw 52M VancouverWA01:48:010:08:15M11557CCRC
77 John Stirniman 61M VancouverWA01:48:370:08:17M13158 
78 Mariah Jeffrery 38FHillsboroOR01:48:400:08:18F8920 
79 Kimberley Ellis 45F VancouverWA01:49:330:08:22F10221 
80 Sean Henry 48MCamasWA01:49:410:08:22M101259 
81 Erin Karrigan 46F TigardOR01:49:420:08:22F10322 
82 Nolan Waters 30M PortlandOR01:49:480:08:23M7860 
83 Tara Sticka 33F BeavertonOR01:50:350:08:26F7323 
84 Jason Armour 28MWapatoWA01:50:480:08:28M6861 
85 Michelle Gaither 35F PortlandOR01:50:500:08:28F81024 
86 Jaime Altamirano 43M VancouverWA01:50:530:08:28M91162 
87 Eloise Hoatlin 39F PortlandOR01:51:130:08:29F81125 
88 Jessica Shuell 27F VancouverWA01:51:140:08:29F6326 
89 Brenda Fick 54FMeridianID01:51:450:08:32F11327 
90 David Hiller 60M TigardOR01:52:150:08:34M13263 
91 Philip Mcguigan 57MSherwoodOR01:52:260:08:35M12564 
92 Tom Burns 65MBrush PrairieWA01:52:270:08:35M14265 
93 Renae Thompson 37F PortlandOR01:53:250:08:39F81228 
94 Bob Michels 47M VancouverWA01:53:250:08:39M101366 
95 Vanessa Lahuis 40F VancouverWA01:53:460:08:41F9329 
96 Tim Cook 49M VancouverWA01:53:480:08:41M101467 
97 Shannon Cummings 28F BeavertonOR01:54:070:08:43F6430 
98 Helen Lin 47FHillsboroOR01:54:250:08:44F10431 
99 David King 57M VancouverWA01:54:320:08:45M12668 
100 Stephanie Strum 29FDenverCO01:54:380:08:45F6532 
101 Nicole Shelton 41F VancouverWA01:55:180:08:48F9433 
102 Angela Zimmerman 56F Lake OswegoOR01:55:180:08:48F12134 
103 Lisa Turner 50F PortlandOR01:55:270:08:49F11435 
104 Suzanne Blair 38F PortlandOR01:55:300:08:49F81336 
105 Tim Janesofsky 52MDallasOR01:56:120:08:52M11669 
106 Roslyn Martin 15F  01:56:120:08:52F4237 
107 John Kitchen 42MBrush PrairieWA01:56:130:08:52M91270 
108 Kelly Burris 29F Lake OswegoOR01:57:300:08:58F6638 
109 Tony Iaccarino 49M PortlandOR01:57:350:08:59M101571 
110 Cristina Siquina 30FPortlandWA01:58:080:09:01F7439 
111 Jamie Troy 48M PortlandOR01:58:220:09:02M101672 
112 Ken Andrews 62M VancouverWA01:58:270:09:03M13373 
113 Tamara Merriam 57F Battle GroundWA01:58:440:09:04F12240 
114 Toni Steinberger 30FEugeneOR01:58:440:09:04F7541 
115 Ed Lalonde 65M VancouverWA01:58:460:09:04M14374 
116 Bryce Gartrell 47M PortlandOR01:59:300:09:07M101775 
117 Rob Frank 65MBanksOR01:59:400:09:08M14476 
118 Kristen Tatkovski 43F Battle GroundWA02:00:290:09:12F9542 
119 Woody Davis 18M PortlandOR02:00:520:09:14M4677 
120 Matthew Phillips 42M PortlandOR02:00:590:09:14M91378 
121 Kyle Joecken 35M PortlandOR02:01:020:09:14M8679 
122 Erin Robling 39F PortlandOR02:01:150:09:15F81443 
123 Kelley Fielder 42F PortlandOR02:01:150:09:15F9644 
124 Rachel Solotaroff 47F PortlandOR02:01:160:09:15F10545 
125 Erica Diede 33FChehalisWA02:02:360:09:21F7646 
126 Tricia Collier 56FWest LinnOR02:02:380:09:22F12347 
127 Linh Mau 53M BeavertonOR02:02:440:09:22M11780 
128 Cheryle Bauman 42F VancouverWA02:03:140:09:24F9748 
129 Lisa Wourms 49FCamasWA02:03:280:09:25F10649 
130 Samantha Schend 30F PortlandOR02:03:530:09:27F7750 
131 Elena Carrion 17FToutleWA02:04:240:09:30F4351 
132 Lori Secrest 46FPuyallupWA02:04:530:09:32F10752 
133 John Tran 50M BeavertonOR02:04:590:09:32M11881 
134 Poppy Marler 44F Battle GroundWA02:05:010:09:33F9853 
135 Lap Lai 62M BeavertonOR02:05:050:09:33M13482 
136 Brie Moore 34F PortlandOR02:05:160:09:34F7854 
137 Jamie Keiser 48F VancouverWA02:05:360:09:35F10855 
138 Emma Green 48F VancouverWA02:05:580:09:37F10956 
139 Amy Frommherz 43F VancouverWA02:06:060:09:38F9957 
140 Chatchay Thongthap 36M PortlandOR02:06:070:09:38M8783 
141 Arin Costanza 46FTacomaWA02:06:340:09:40F101058 
142 Jessica Graham 40FCamasWA02:07:410:09:45F91059 
143 Sarah Gamble 42F  02:08:000:09:46F91160 
144 Rusty Lynch 48M BeavertonOR02:08:020:09:46M101884 
145 Angela Sellers 36FHillsboroOR02:08:130:09:47F81561 
146 Miguele. Mendez 53M VancouverWA02:08:460:09:50M11985 
147 Mark Hoxmeier 38M VancouverWA02:09:100:09:52M8886 
148 Laurie Hoxmeier 35F VancouverWA02:09:100:09:52F81662 
149 Angela Niger 28FWatertownNY02:09:300:09:53F6763 
150 Leslie Chase 51FWilsonvilleOR02:09:380:09:54F11564 
151 Darlene Leblanc 51F Lake OswegoOR02:09:390:09:54F11665 
152 Jennifer Thompson 45FCamasWA02:09:590:09:55F101166 
153 Paula Calvert 45F PortlandOR02:10:210:09:57F101267 
154 Joseph Costa 29MMcminnvilleOR02:11:060:10:00M6987 
155 Peggy Ike 53F VancouverWA02:11:060:10:00F11768 
156 Tyler Chavers 48M VancouverWA02:11:100:10:01M101988 
157 Amy Johnson 38F BeavertonOR02:11:350:10:03F81769 
158 Heather Peneyra 50F BeavertonOR02:11:400:10:03F11870 
159 Tiaya Brody 43F PortlandOR02:11:470:10:04F91271 
160 Todd Snider 50MLa CenterWA02:12:500:10:08M111089 
161 Bob Winchester 57M VancouverWA02:13:370:10:12M12790 
162 Jennifer Parrish 45FLake StevensWA02:14:440:10:17F101372 
163 Joseph Nadeau 32M PortlandOR02:15:000:10:18M7991 
164 Sophie Newton 49F VancouverWA02:15:200:10:20F101473 
165 Gail Burns 54F VancouverWA02:15:520:10:22F11974 
166 Ruth Fisher 63F VancouverWA02:16:020:10:23F13175 
167 Maurice Cowley 36M PortlandOR02:16:220:10:25M8992 
168 Suzanne Frary 55FLongviewWA02:17:370:10:30F12476 
169 Mabel Fong 58FVancouverBC02:18:260:10:34F12577 
170 Amy Hanifan 36FDundeeOR02:18:470:10:36F81878 
171 Jessica Steitzer 34FDundeeOR02:18:480:10:36F7979 
172 Janna Johnson 46FFederal WayWA02:19:010:10:37F101580 
173 Kirsten Watkins 22FLa CenterWA02:19:300:10:39F5381 
174 Missy Watkins 20FLa CenterWA02:19:300:10:39F5282 
175 Tracy Haxby 48F VancouverWA02:19:350:10:39F101683 
176 Alice Awwad 54FCamasWA02:19:450:10:40F111084 
177 Kimberly Thomsa 34F VancouverWA02:19:530:10:41F71085 
178 Lourdes Zakrzewski 55F VancouverWA02:20:090:10:42F12686 
179 Anna Hoffman 40F VancouverWA02:20:140:10:42F91387 
180 Nisha Kolattukudy 41F BeavertonOR02:20:140:10:42F91488 
181 Pete Jolibois 53MTualatinOR02:20:140:10:42M111193 
182 Julie Macfarlane 60FHillsboroOR02:20:430:10:44F13289 
183 Kristie Fagerness 38FChehalisWA02:21:070:10:46F81990 
184 Lisa Clingan 36F PortlandOR02:21:210:10:47F82091 
185 Wampach Seth 17M VancouverWA02:21:310:10:48M4794 
186 Rhonda Slinkard 40FLa CenterWA02:21:530:10:50F91592 
187 Jay Kitchin 70M VancouverWA02:22:000:10:50M15195 
188 Shawn Mandrones 42FCamasWA02:23:070:10:55F91693 
189 Lauren Bergerson 33F Battle GroundWA02:23:180:10:56F71194 
190 Kalay Mcnamee 47F PortlandOR02:23:240:10:57F101795 
191 Kila Chhim 50MHillsboroOR02:24:140:11:01M111296 
192 Hai Nguyen 59M BeavertonOR02:24:140:11:01M12897 
193 Koung Chhim 47FHillsboroOR02:24:140:11:01F101896 
194 Clarissa Rinehart 27F  02:24:450:11:03F6897 
195 Carl Laney 69M PortlandOR02:25:040:11:04M14598 
196 Andrew Rinehart 26M  02:25:440:11:07M61099 
197 Julia Khvasechko 43F PortlandOR02:26:210:11:10F91798 
198 Shane Garling 46M PortlandOR02:26:220:11:10M1020100 
199 Katie Grimes 54FNewbergOR02:27:110:11:14F111199 
200 Jeanne Obrien 38F PortlandOR02:27:470:11:17F821100 
1 2

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.