Vancouver Lake Half Marathon




2/24/2019
13.1 Miles

Click for Age Graded Results   


PlaceLast NameAgeGenderCityStateTimePaceCATAge PlaceGender PlaceClubCR
1 Alex Cameron 36M PortlandOR01:07:110:05:08M811 
2 Derek Wehunt 28M PortlandOR01:08:270:05:13M612 
3 Gilbert Grundy 29M PortlandOR01:08:320:05:14M623 
4 Jesse Joseph 23M PortlandOR01:08:380:05:14M514 
5 Chris Mcisaac 31M TigardOR01:11:200:05:27M715 
6 Tyler Dudley 29M BeavertonOR01:11:230:05:27M636 
7 Evan Day 27MEugeneOR01:11:330:05:28M647 
8 Ian Batch 33M PortlandOR01:12:520:05:34M728 
9 Evan Price 27M VancouverWA01:13:160:05:36M659 
10 Christopher Sheaffer 34M PortlandOR01:13:290:05:37M7310 
11 Jesse Mcchesney 31MWashougalWA01:13:490:05:38M7411CCRC
12 Matthew Wolpert 42M PortlandOR01:13:510:05:38M9112 
13 Brian Comer 24M PortlandOR01:14:030:05:39M5213 
14 Jonathan Hutnyan 25M PortlandOR01:14:150:05:40M6614 
15 Quinn Newton 37M VancouverWA01:14:390:05:42M8215 
16 Eddie Valentine 38M PortlandOR01:14:480:05:43M8316 
17 Riley Quinn 29M PortlandOR01:18:010:05:57M6717 
18 Mike Blackmore 57MMcminnvilleOR01:18:150:05:58M12118 
19 Christopher Anderson 25M PortlandOR01:19:210:06:03M6819 
20 Jeremiah Romano 35M VancouverWA01:19:510:06:06M8420 
21 Hamish Kay 31MSpanawayWA01:21:110:06:12M7521 
22 Joseph Blanshan 14MLacenterWA01:21:420:06:14M3122 
23 Kevin Cashatt 49MEaglecreekOR01:23:150:06:21M10123 
24 Shun Yamaguchi 17M VancouverWA01:23:200:06:22M4124 
25 Jeremy Gourd 34M PortlandOR01:23:540:06:24M7625 
26 Michael Thelander 31M PortlandOR01:24:000:06:25M7726 
27 Kyle Mcdonald 27MHappy ValleyOR01:24:190:06:26M6927 
28 Max Smith 40M PortlandOR01:24:450:06:28M9228 
29 Kevin Jackson 38MHappy ValleyOR01:25:030:06:30M8529 
30 Rohit Grover 43MWest LinnOR01:26:060:06:34M9330 
31 William Sayers 39M VancouverWA01:26:070:06:34M8631 
32 Casey Kemp 31MWashougalWA01:26:400:06:37M7832 
33 Bob Croucher 55MBrush PrairieWA01:27:050:06:39M12233 
34 Mike Grimshaw 53M VancouverWA01:27:060:06:39M11134CCRC
35 Tom Lin 38MCanbyOR01:27:260:06:40M8735 
36 Amy Vantassel 43F PortlandOR01:27:350:06:41F911 
37 Scott Goodrich 43MCamasWA01:27:420:06:42M9436 
38 Patrick Kelly 49M VancouverWA01:27:530:06:43M10237 
39 Jon Bradley 41MCorneliusOR01:28:260:06:45M9538 
40 Rolf Vellek 49M VancouverWA01:28:290:06:45M10339 
41 Shaun Martin 40MRidgefieldWA01:28:320:06:45M9640 
42 Carrie Supinski 34FMilwaukieOR01:28:430:06:46F712 
43 Dionicio Siquina 36M VancouverWA01:28:560:06:47M8841 
44 Kristina Lachenmeier 44FCamasWA01:29:020:06:48F923 
45 Evan Timperley 34M VancouverWA01:29:190:06:49M7942 
46 Daniel Lyne 53MCamasWA01:30:260:06:54M11243 
47 Kate Wolpert 34F PortlandOR01:30:560:06:56F724 
48 Brandon Sawyer 49M PortlandOR01:30:580:06:57M10444 
49 Kelly Cole 40F VancouverWA01:31:040:06:57F935 
50 Michael Allen 45M BeavertonOR01:31:170:06:58M10545 
51 Leah Brown 31F PortlandOR01:33:360:07:09F736 
52 Kevin Cooper 47M BeavertonOR01:34:120:07:11M10646 
53 Eric Isiordia 27M PortlandOR01:34:460:07:14M61047 
54 Taylor Moravec 28FSeattleWA01:35:020:07:15F617 
55 Pete Danko 56M PortlandOR01:35:030:07:15M12348 
56 Cher Vasquez 43FSherwoodOR01:35:340:07:18F948 
57 Aurelien Mozipo 48M PortlandOR01:36:400:07:23M10749 
58 Henk Stander 46M BeavertonOR01:37:460:07:28M10850 
59 Jeremy Edmondson 42M Battle GroundWA01:38:200:07:30M9751 
60 William Barry 47M BeavertonOR01:38:260:07:31M10952 
61 Jeff Behnke 60M PortlandOR01:38:410:07:32M13153 
62 Laurie Porter 57FWashougalWA01:39:110:07:34F1219 
63 John Andersson 35MSpringfiledOR01:39:220:07:35M8954 
64 Alice Liao 39F VancouverWA01:39:520:07:37F8110 
65 Niels Kofoed 57M VancouverWA01:40:030:07:38M12455 
66 Mark Hillig 38M PortlandOR01:40:060:07:38M81056 
67 Brynne Dykes 24FLa CenterWA01:40:190:07:39F5111 
68 Danielle Frost 42FNewbergOR01:40:240:07:40F9512 
69 John Tate 58M PortlandOR01:40:250:07:40M12557 
70 Colin Middleton 24MLa CenterWA01:40:290:07:40M5358 
71 Sara Cordova 13F VancouverWA01:40:340:07:41F3113 
72 Christopher Amato 16M VancouverWA01:40:510:07:42M4259 
73 Chris Wiley 39MWest LinnOR01:41:230:07:44M81160 
74 Maureen Kenny 54F PortlandOR01:41:330:07:45F11114 
75 Oxana Perian 39FCamasWA01:42:350:07:50F8215 
76 Chance Stock 22MDaytonOR01:43:020:07:52M5461 
77 Sarah Coxwiley 33FTulatinOR01:43:350:07:54F7416 
78 Meghan Hoobler 39FWest LinnOR01:43:360:07:54F8317 
79 Kathryn Grimes 55FNewbergOR01:43:440:07:55F12218 
80 Sarah Hanna 24FHappy ValleyOR01:44:100:07:57F5219 
81 Ron Limpf 53M Battle GroundWA01:44:340:07:59M11362 
82 Kristen Thomas 36FCamasWA01:44:400:07:59F8420 
83 Lynsay Meek 39FWashougalWA01:45:490:08:05F8521 
84 Ramune Staniuliene 40FCamasWA01:45:530:08:05F9622 
85 Eligijus Staniulis 42MCamasWA01:45:530:08:05M9863 
86 Anita Burkard 55FCamasWA01:46:090:08:06F12323 
87 Ingrid Hansen 44FWashougalWA01:46:130:08:06F9724 
88 Enid Schantz-hagelberg 63FColumbia CityOR01:46:200:08:07F13125 
89 Amy Northington 42F VancouverWA01:46:510:08:09F9826 
90 Lorenzo Anguiano 15M VancouverWA01:46:560:08:10M4364 
91 Frank Stevens 54MTroutdaleOR01:47:100:08:11M11465 
92 Peter Knowles 56MWhite SalmonWA01:47:230:08:12M12666 
93 William Toepper 60M PortlandOR01:47:340:08:13M13267 
94 Chuck Dunn 47M PortlandOR01:47:370:08:13M101068 
95 Joseph Jenkins 31M PortlandOR01:47:370:08:13M71069 
96 Michael Sandulak 39M PortlandOR01:47:520:08:14M81270 
97 Zach Young 30MKirklandWA01:48:500:08:18M71171 
98 Kim Donnelly 27FKirklandWA01:48:500:08:19F6227 
99 Tara Sticka 34F BeavertonOR01:48:550:08:19F7528 
100 Daniel Catchpole 50MLa Center6201:49:010:08:19M11572 
101 Teri Wheeler 57F PortlandOR01:49:020:08:19F12429 
102 Donnald Raymond 57M PortlandOR01:49:280:08:21M12773 
103 Lauren Amato 13F VancouverWA01:49:590:08:24F3230 
104 Charlotte Wilson 13FCamasWA01:49:590:08:24F3331 
105 Tim Dugan 55M Lake OswegoOR01:50:030:08:24M12874 
106 Chih-yuan Lu 42F VancouverWA01:50:040:08:24F9932 
107 Doug Darst 47MKeizerOR01:50:040:08:24M101175 
108 Kerry Lobbestael 44M VancouverWA01:50:350:08:26M9976 
109 Bob Michels 48M VancouverWA01:50:530:08:28M101277 
110 Krista Roadifer 46F Battle GroundWA01:50:560:08:28F10133 
111 Leigh Morlock 43F PortlandOR01:52:390:08:36F91034 
112 David King 58M VancouverWA01:52:430:08:36M12978 
113 Cliff Hamilton 59MCamasWA01:52:520:08:37M121079 
114 Mimie Knight 35F VancouverWA01:53:040:08:38F8635 
115 Stuart Austin 58MLfpWA01:53:490:08:41M121180 
116 Erik Paulsen 50M VancouverWA01:53:520:08:42M11681 
117 Po Chuang 48MCamasWA01:54:210:08:44M101382 
118 Poksil Himrich 58F VancouverWA01:54:220:08:44F12536 
119 John Stirniman 62M VancouverWA01:54:260:08:44M13383 
120 Cristina Siquina 31F VancouverWA01:54:490:08:46F7637 
121 Vanessa Lahuis 41F VancouverWA01:54:580:08:47F91138 
122 John Tran 51M BeavertonOR01:54:580:08:47M11784 
123 Breanna Hagelberg 30FColumbia CityOR01:55:150:08:48F7739 
124 Stacey Lee 42FWilsonvilleOR01:55:230:08:48F91240 
125 Patricia Tester 56FYacoltWA01:55:260:08:49F12641 
126 David Priymak 23M VancouverWA01:55:270:08:49M5585 
127 Sandee Myers 68F VancouverWA01:55:350:08:49F14142 
128 Lisa Cowan 46FWilsonvilleOR01:55:520:08:51F10243 
129 Zoe Inglis 36FNorth VancouverBC01:56:030:08:52F8744 
130 Carey Doyle 46F VancouverWA01:56:060:08:52F10345 
131 Mandy Cogan 36FCamasWA01:56:110:08:52F8846 
132 Robert Frank 66MBanksOR01:56:250:08:53M14186 
133 Thess Funk 50FWashougalWA01:56:450:08:55F11247 
134 Mary Oathout 43F VancouverWA01:56:460:08:55F91348 
135 Carlos Morales 38MSeattleWA01:57:220:08:58M81387 
136 Thilo Kluth 39MBrush PrairieWA01:57:310:08:58M81488 
137 Veronica Ledoux 41F PortlandOR01:58:310:09:03F91449 
138 Lindsey Mcchesney 32FWashougalWA01:58:330:09:03F7850 
139 Vina Hoang 43F BeavertonOR01:59:160:09:06F91551 
140 Clint Kaiser 48MHillsboroOR01:59:200:09:07M101489 
141 Toni Rude 31F VancouverWA01:59:340:09:08F7952 
142 Olivia Fitzgerald 18FLongviewWA01:59:540:09:09F4153 
143 Andrey Kozhevnikov 41M BeavertonOR02:00:030:09:10M91090 
144 Shannon Hoskins 40F VancouverWA02:00:060:09:10F91654 
145 Dale Rich 65M  02:00:180:09:11M14291 
146 Jenniefer Selga 44F VancouverWA02:00:190:09:11F91755 
147 Riley Foster 26F BeavertonOR02:00:430:09:13F6356 
148 Lorinda Limpf 54F Battle GroundWA02:00:550:09:14F11357 
149 Jennifer Thompson 46FCamasWA02:01:000:09:14F10458 
150 Karen Noren 60F PortlandOR02:01:060:09:15F13259 
151 Viet Duong 55M PortlandOR02:01:520:09:18M121292 
152 Lizette Drennan 65F VancouverWA02:01:530:09:18F14260 
153 Jessica Jones 35F PortlandOR02:02:100:09:20F8961 
154 Nicole Shelton 42F VancouverWA02:02:160:09:20F91862 
155 Maya Ghamrawi 16F PortlandOR02:02:370:09:22F4263 
156 Anne Christie 43FCamasWA02:02:390:09:22F91964 
157 Britny Larson 28FWarrentonOR02:02:530:09:23F6465 
158 Seth Wampach 17M VancouverWA02:02:550:09:23M4493 
159 Eloise Hoatlin 40F PortlandOR02:03:070:09:24F92066 
160 Charissa Yang 48F PortlandOR02:03:200:09:25F10567 
161 Colleen Berretta 36F PortlandOR02:03:220:09:25F81068 
162 Lisa Wourms 50FCamasWA02:03:380:09:26F11469 
163 Amanda Hinsdale 41F PortlandOR02:03:450:09:27F92170 
164 Tammy Teske 45F PortlandOR02:03:460:09:27F10671 
165 Philip Mcguigan 58MSherwoodOR02:04:310:09:30M121394 
166 Shauna Smith 51FGreshamOR02:04:520:09:32F11572 
167 Lisa Crowder 47F Battle GroundWA02:05:110:09:33F10773 
168 Steve Hackett 61M Oregon CityOR02:05:560:09:37M13495 
169 Yelena Kalkina 43F VancouverWA02:06:050:09:37F92274 
170 Vaidas Zievys 43M PortlandOR02:06:060:09:38M91196 
171 Emma Green 49F VancouverWA02:06:150:09:38F10875 
172 Peggy Ike 54F VancouverWA02:06:380:09:40F11676 
173 Amber-dawn Ingwerson 38F BeavertonOR02:06:570:09:41F81177 
174 Jerry Neubert 51M BeavertonOR02:07:000:09:42M11897 
175 Guy Jones 35MKennewickWA02:07:290:09:44M81598 
176 Diane Lechner 50F PortlandOR02:07:300:09:44F11778 
177 Colin Brown 47MSherwoodOR02:07:310:09:44M101599 
178 Tom Gordon 54M PortlandOR02:07:320:09:44M119100 
179 Nathanael Roe 48M PortlandOR02:07:330:09:44M1016101 
180 Ilsa Bruer 36FMilwaukieOR02:07:330:09:44F81279 
181 Angelika Steinberg 42F PortlandOR02:07:350:09:44F92380 
182 Gregg Leblanc 57MHappy ValleyOR02:07:350:09:44M1214102 
183 Mark Wilkinson 48M PortlandOR02:07:360:09:44M1017103 
184 Kiah Johnsonmounsey 38F PortlandOR02:07:360:09:44F81381 
185 Rhonda Slinkard 41FLa CenterWA02:07:460:09:45F92482 
186 Bob Winchester 58M VancouverWA02:07:470:09:45M1215104 
187 Chris Crowder 50M Battle GroundWA02:08:140:09:47M1110105 
188 Chatchay Thongthap 37M PortlandOR02:08:230:09:48M816106 
189 Michelle Reate 49F Lake OswegoOR02:08:350:09:49F10983 
190 Ken Andrews 63M  02:08:380:09:49M135107 
191 Ashley Peterson 25FScappooseOR02:09:190:09:52F6584 
192 Scot Morrison 35MGig HarborWA02:09:550:09:55M817108 
193 Caleb Luther 37MLongviewWA02:11:220:10:02M818109 
194 Mary Moulton 34F Battle GroundWA02:11:450:10:03F71085 
195 Poppy Marler 45F Battle GroundWA02:12:280:10:07F101086 
196 Ben Nelson 41M PortlandOR02:12:420:10:08M912110 
197 Lisa Clingan 37F PortlandOR02:12:440:10:08F81487 
198 Michelle Gaither 36F PortlandOR02:12:450:10:08F81588 
199 Courtney Hunt 27F BeavertonOR02:13:030:10:09F6689 
200 Jeanne OΓτ÷brien 39F PortlandOR02:13:190:10:11F81690 
1 2

Race List    Reports    Home



Click Here for a complete race list

If you have any suggestion, comments, corrections or if you want your name removed from the database, Please Email Russ at RaceResults@comcast.net
Be Patient. Corrections can take up to 2 week to process. Most mistakes are caused by sloppy handwriting. Be considerate by always writing neatly on you registration form. It helps you by having correct database results and it helps me by not having to make the corrections.